FamilyChest Surname Index S
December 2013 / email: familychest@aol.com

Reference Surname Fornames
Year
Place County
0502093 Sadd Alfred Granger
1899
Maldon Essex
0502093 Sadd John Granger
1899
Maldon Essex
0904083 Saddington Edwin
1913
Measham Leicestershire
0904014 Saddington Ernest
1917
Appleby Magna Leicestershire
0904014 Saddington Harry
1917
Measham Leicestershire
0904014 Saddington (d) Edwin
1917
Measham Leicestershire
0411007 Saddler Michael Thomas
1881
Barnsley Yorkshire
0411046 Sagar John
1848
Blackburn Lancashire
0904006 Sage Edwin
1877
Coleford Gloucestershire
0507012 Sale Maria Sale
1898
Kennington Lane Surrey
0507012 Sale Thomas James
1898
Kennington Lane Surrey
0412034 Salle de la James Thomas
1843
Cannon Street London
0511032 Salmon Christopher
1849
Stockton upon Tees Durham County
0510028 Salomon Adolphe
1865
Oxford Street Middlesex
0504081 Salomon Adolphe
1867
Oxford Street Middlesex
0509069 Saltmarsh John Jenner
1866
Christchurch Surrey
0509068 Saltmarsh John Jenner
1866
Southwark Surrey
0504209 Salway William Thomas
1920
Clay Cross Derbyshire
0512023 Sampon Bartholomew
1864
Broadwoodkelly Devon
0904010 Sampson Annie
1905
Whitstable Kent
0504300 Sampson William
1818
Cottam Nottinghamshire
0503006 Sampson William
1860
Church Broughton Derbyshire
0904010 Sampson William Edwin
1905
Whitstable Kent
0701021 Samson John
1818
Tenterden Kent
0504165 Samuel John
1911
Cwmavon Glamorgan
0504201 Samuel John
1914
Cwmavon Glamorgan
0411059 Sanders Augustine Richard
1855
Grove Terrace Middlesex
0412015 Sanders Elsie Maud
1912
Dartmouth Devon
0504145 Sanders Sarah Ann
1897
Chesterfield Derbyshire
0411059 Sanderson Arthur
1855
Oxford Street London
0612002 Sanderson Peter
1908
Middlesborough Yorkshire
0704016 Sandford Henry
1853
Cromer Norfolk
0903007 Sandlin Henry
1905
Burton on Trent Staffordshire
0810002 Sangley Joseph
1837
Bristol Gloucestershire
0810002 Sangley Joseph
1837
Westbury upon Trym Gloucestershire
0810002 Sangley William Henry
1837
Bristol Gloucestershire
0505025 Sankey Jane
1878
Brighton Sussex
0804028 Sankey William
1869
Madeley Shropshire
0511029 Sargeant Daniel
1832
Almondsbury Gloucestershire
0511029 Sargeant Daniel
1832
Almondesbury Gloucestershire
0511030 Sargeant Daniel
1836
Almondsbury Gloucestershire
0511030 Sargeant Daniel
1836
Llanmarth Monmouthshire
0502026 Sargeant Robert James
1871
Leicester Leicestershire
0502032 Sargeant Robert James
1876
Leicester Leicestershire
0710061 Sarginson Elizabeth
1870
Warepa, Ortigo New Zealand
0710061 Sarginson Isaac
1870
Warepa, Ortigo New Zealand
0504169 Satterthwaite Isaac
1905
Birkenhead Cheshire
0504169 Satterthwaite Joseph
1905
Birkenhead Cheshire
0506118 Saul William
1881
Accrington Lancashire
0501067 Saunders Alan Morley Wakefield
1908
Hyde Park Gardens Middlesex
0609040 Saunders George Morley
1893
Regent Street London
0609025 Saunders George Morley
1895
Regent Street London
0609028 Saunders George Morley
1896
Regent Street London
0609035 Saunders George Morley
1902
Regent Street Middlesex
0609034 Saunders George Morley
1903
Regent Street London
0501073 Saunders lan Morley Wakefield
1911
Silverdale Lancashire
0504138 Saunders Sarah Ann
1894
Whittington Sheepsbridge Derbyshire
0504138 Saunders Timothy
1894
Whittington Sheepsbridge Derbyshire
0501067 Saunders William Morley
1908
Wennington Lancashire
0412111 Saunt Mary
1742
Caverswall Staffordshire
0507060 Saurin Susan
1860
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0504293 Savage Hugh
1903
Bangor Upper Carnarvonshire
0810003 Savery Charles
1843
Bristol Gloucestershire
0507016 Savile Henry
1880
Rufford Abbey Nottinghamshire
0503087 Savile John Lumley
1821
Heptonstall Yorkshire
0904149 Savill Joseph Godfrey
1923
Rayne Essex
0904118 Savill Joseph Godfrey
1920
Rayne Essex
0411044 Savory Benjamin Wiggett
1782
Aylsham Wood Norfolk
0602036 Saxelby Thomas
1810
Derby Derbyshire
0501074 Say George
1907
Cannington Somerset
0711059 Sayers James
1798
Great Yarmouth Norfolk
0509012 Scarfe Jonah
1830
Blo Norton Norfolk
0704057 Scarfe Thomas Nunn
1897
Bildeston Suffolk
0506059 Schleswick Theodore Lewis
1831
Konnigsberg Prussia Kingdom of
0506013 Schofield Jonathan
1880
Heywood Lancashire
0506013 Schofield Nancy
1880
Heywood Lancashire
0904085 Scholes Emma
1908
Radcliffe Lancashire
0904085 Scholes Peter
1908
Radcliffe Lancashire
0508003 Scott Austin
1851
Upper Kennington Green Surrey
0510058 Scott David
1881
Hove Sussex
0504029 Scott Ephraim
1914
Kirton Lincolnshire
0512081 Scott James
1846
Southend on Sea Essex
0512069 Scott John
1807
St Mildreds Court London
0902021 Scott John
1867
Winslow Buckinghamshire
0607022 Scott John Barker
1804
Lichfield Staffordshire
0412122 Scott Richard
1798
Maidsmorton Buckinghamshire
0505102 Scott William
1792
Carleton Rode Norfolk
0609008 Scott William
1827
Barnstaple Devon
0508067 Scott William
1886
Blaydon on Tyne Durham County
0508051 Scott William
1919
Blaydon on Tyne Durham County
0502042 Scratton Daniel Robert
1869
Prittlewell Priory Essex
0412114 Scrope Ann
1822
Walcot Somerset
0412009 Seager John Lingen
1885
Stevenage Hertfordshire
0504271 Seager John Osborne
1843
Stevenage Hertfordshire
0509073 Seago William Rix
1882
Lowestoft Suffolk
0503064 Seal John
1818
Walford Herefordshire
0412050 Seale Henry Paul
1881
Townstal Devon
0807022 Sealy George
1859
Tetbury Gloucestershire
0504059 Searle Sydney
1919
Kensington London
0702003 Seaton Gervas
1807
Redness Yorkshire
0607013 Seckerson Philip
1822
Stafford Staffordshire
0508095 Seddon Peter
1867
Bury Lancashire
0504066 Seed Alice Ann
1824
Preston Lancashire
0611001 Seed Frederick
1893
Keighley Yorkshire
0411069 Seed Richard
1844
Liverpool Lancashire
0411069 Seed Thomas
1844
Liverpool Lancashire
0611001 Seed William Weatherhead
1893
Keighley Yorkshire
0411027 Selby Henry
1816
Shoreditch Middlesex
0512047 Selby Henry
1833
Newgate Street London
0411042 Selby Henry
1861
St Luke Middlesex
0512093 Selden (d) Humphrey
1714
Angmering East Sussex
0605002 Selman David
1841
Wapley & Codrington Gloucestershire
0411012 Senior Richard
1791
Barnsley Yorkshire
0411008 Senior Richard
1791
Barnsley Yorkshire
0411014 Senior Richard
1792
Barnsley Yorkshire
0602030 Serjeant John
1794
Fulmodeston Norfolk
0502118 Sewell Joseph
1822
Norwich Norfolk
0903028 Seymour Edwin Augustus
1913
Spalding Lincolnshire
0504122 Shackleton Susanna
1864
Laycock, Keighley Yorkshire
0504009 Shaddock John
1861
Pembroke Dock Pembrokeshire
0503056 Shadwell Lancelot
1812
Lincolns Inn Middlesex
0509028 Shaile John
1801
Redmarley D'Abitot Worcestershire
0501054 Shanke Daniel
1715
Norwich Norfolk
0501054 Shanke Daniel
1715
Norwich Norfolk
0507022 Shapcott Thomas
1878
Peckham Surrey
0507040 Shapcott Thomas
1878
Peckham Surrey
0806016 Sharman Joseph
1876
Bolton Lancashire
0505007 Sharp Alfred
1873
Bingley Yorkshire
0510036 Sharp John
1852
Walthamstow Essex
0512090 Sharp Risdon Darracott
1899
Christchurch Hampshire
0512065 Sharp William
1877
Warrington Lancashire
0512084 Sharp William
1877
Warrington Lancashire
0411066 Sharp William
1886
Albert Gate Middlesex
0504156 Sharpe William Thomas
1906
Ampthill Bedfordshire
0504032 Sharples Frank
1908
Birkenhead Cheshire
0504164 Sharples Frank
1908
Birkenhead Cheshire
0502001 Sharples Isaac
1796
Hitchin Hertfordshire
0505073 Sharples John
1919
Tyldesley Lancashire
0411046 Sharples Richard
1848
Blackburn Lancashire
0504238 Shaw Arthur
1925
Sheffield Yorkshire
0904020 Shaw Emma
1909
Blackpool Lancashire
0504069 Shaw Maude
1929
Collingham Gardens London
0504121 Shaw Thomas
1874
Kimberley Nottinghamshire
0504118 Shaw Thomas
1879
Kimberley Nottinghamshire
0411020 Shaw William
1820
Wigan Lancashire
0504118 Shaw William
1879
Kimberley Nottinghamshire
0904020 Shaw William Thomas
1909
Blackpool Lancashire
0502076 Shearn Charles James
1897
Cavendish Square Middlesex
0502076 Shearn Georgina
1897
Cavendish Square Middlesex
0504182 Shears Thomas
1903
Plymouth Mannamead Devon
0412124 Sheen Catherine
1802
Islington Middlesex
0503078 Sheer George
1882
Bingley Yorkshire
0502111 Sheer George
1882
Bingley Yorkshire
0607017 Shelley Joseph
1851
Haywood Staffordshire
0501108 Shelton Frances
1827
Bedford Bedfordshire
0804007 Shelton Frances
1829
Madeley Wood Shropshire
0804016 Shelton Thomas Turner
1829
Madeley Wood Shropshire
0804007 Shelton Thomas Turner
1829
Madeley Wood Shropshire
0503082 Shepard Samuell
1760
Lymington Hampshire
0501141 Shepherd James
1832
Faversham Kent
0501085 Shepherd Susannah
1850
Birstall Yorkshire
0504209 Shepherd William
1920
Clay Cross Derbyshire
0503004 Shepley Thomas
1773
Mirfield Yorkshire
0504166 Sheppard Herbert Simon
1909
Ipswich Suffolk
0904116 Sheppard Herbert Simon
1940
Ipswich Suffolk
0704032 Sheppard John Harding
1854
Swindon Wiltshire
0505042 Sherratt Abraham
1881
Norton in the Moors Staffordshire
0505019 Sherrier Edward
1720
Shawell Leicestershire
0504076 Sherwin Duncan
1854
Leeds Yorkshire
0412010 Sherwin James
1883
Hanley Staffordshire
0504285 Sherwood Elizabeth
1773
Reading Berkshire
0603007 Sherwood Henry
1909
Birchin Lane, 25 London
0710003 Sherwood Mary
1851
Castleford Yorkshire
0710003 Sherwood William
1851
Castleford Yorkshire
0512071 Shillingford Richard
1894
Guildford Surrey
0412122 Shillingford Thomas
1798
Buckingham Buckinghamshire
0506060 Shillitoe Richard
1815
Aldgate London
0807028 Shipp Caroline
1842
Yate Gloucestershire
0807028 Shipp Daniel
1842
Yate Gloucestershire
0807028 Shipp Mary Ann
1842
Yate Gloucestershire
0501146 Shirley George
1874
Croydon Surrey
0502020 Shole Matthew
1790
Prestwould Leicestershire
0603007 Sholl Willie John
1909
Harrow on the Hill Middlesex
0505017 Shone Llewelyn
1896
Marlow Buckinghamshire
0511139 Shooe Alured Henry
1797
Lincolns Inn Middlesex
0508094 Shoosmith Thomas
1806
Lydd Kent
0504238 Short Stanley Pierson
1925
Sheffield Yorkshire
0507014 Short William
1876
Killingholme, North Lincolnshire
0512078 Shoubridge Constance Gladys
1921
Victoria London
0512078 Shoubridge Thomas Herbert
1921
Victoria London
0904140 Shreeve Henry John
1944
Grimsby Lincolnshire
0710069 Shum Champion Ferguson
1881
Sunderland Durham County
0710069 Shum Emma
1881
Sunderland Durham County
0807001 Shute Thomas
1802
Bristol Gloucestershire
0904081 Shuttleworth John
1873
Calverley Yorkshire
0506006 Shuttleworth Thomas
1807
Chester Cheshire
0504073 Sibbald James Murdock
1926
Derby Derbyshire
0710068 Siddons Ann
1881
Oundle Northamptonshire
0710068 Siddons George
1881
Oundle Northamptonshire
0607015 Sidebotham Peter
1803
Gt Portland Street Middlesex
0504057 Sidebottom Joseph
1924
Buxton Derbyshire
0512002 Sidebottom Radcliffe
1788
Middle Temple London
0604013 Sidgwick John
1894
Darlington Durham County
0511018 Siely Benjamin Cubitt
1847
North Walsham Norfolk
0504087 Silver Jane
1894
Maidenhead Berkshire
0509071 Silversides William
1852
Sherburn Yorkshire
0504056 Silversidge William
1916
Rotherham Yorkshire
0503022 Simcock Ralph
1810
Horton Staffordshire
0505114 Simmonds Ann
1839
Swanscombe Kent
0505114 Simmonds Betsy
1839
Swanscombe Kent
0607026 Simmonds William
1818
Eye and Dunston Oxfordshire
0505110 Simmons Betsey
1859
Lincolns Inn Fields Middlesex
0504221 Simmons Henry Mandy
1906
Hailsham Sussex
0904110 Simmons Henry Mandy
1906
Hailsham Sussex
0607032 Simmons William
1818
Turville Court Buckinghamshire
0607032 Simmons William
1818
Sonning Oxfordshire
0503023 Simmons William Callard
1892
Sandwich Kent
0504209 Simms Samuel
1920
Lower Pilsley Derbyshire
0504191 Simon Levi
1901
Penygraig Glamorgan
0504184 Simon Levi
1901
Penygraig Glamorgan
0504192 Simon Levi
1904
Penygraig Williamstown Glamorgan
0607034 Simper Thomas Lock
1902
Little Farringdon Oxfordshire
0510056 Simpkin Benjamin
1793
Thurmaston Leicestershire
0510056 Simpkin Joseph
1793
Blaby Leicestershire
0609038 Simpson Ada
1894
Penzance Cornwall
0903016 Simpson Ann
1815
Spalding Lincolnshire
0903032 Simpson Ann
1815
Spalding Lincolnshire
0509071 Simpson Emma
1852
Southwell Nottinghamshire
0609038 Simpson Frank
1894
Penzance Cornwall
0504057 Simpson Frank
1924
Buxton Derbyshire
0501005 Simpson Frederick
1896
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0501006 Simpson Frederick
1897
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0601001 Simpson Joseph
1820
Penrith Cumberland
0601001 Simpson Joseph
1820
Walne, Ohio USA
0504209 Sims James
1920
Danesmoor Derbyshire
0602039 Sims (d) Ann
1882
Hackford next Repham Norfolk
0412043 Simson John
1873
Deptford Kent
0412043 Simson Sophia
1873
Deptford Kent
0412043 Simson Thomas
1873
Eltham Kent
0412016 Sinclair Duncan
1838
Newington Surrey
0903030 Sinclair Hannah Shaw
1883
Spalding Lincolnshire
0506115 Sinclair John Daniel
1876
Manchester Lancashire
0504176 Singleton Edward
1900
Preston Lancashire
0512062 Skinner Channon Searle
1871
Chelsea Middlesex
0512054 Skinner Channon Searle
1873
Chesea Middlesex
0504198 Skinner Jane
1907
Hallow Worcestershire
0504199 Skinner Jane
1910
Upton Warren Worcestershire
0504198 Skinner John Lewis
1907
Hallow Worcestershire
0504199 Skinner John Lewis
1910
Upton Warren Worcestershire
0502058 Skipthorpe Thomas
1874
Southend on Sea Essex
0505007 Skirrow William Edward
1873
Bingley Yorkshire
0504209 Skull George
1920
Higham Derbyshire
0704055 Skurry Francis
1816
Horningham Wiltshire
0502121 Skyme John Henry
1871
Ross Herefordshire
0512014 Slack Rowland Walter
1893
Penrith Cumberland
0505060 Slack William Edward
1909
Norton in the Moors Staffordshire
0602023 Slade John
1819
Ledbury Herefordshire
0504057 Slater George
1924
Buxton Derbyshire
0501097 Slater William
1825
Manchester Lancashire
0504182 Sleeman Amos
1903
Devonport Devon
0903023 Sleight William
1878
Spalding Lincolnshire
0903017 Sleight (d) Samuel
1873
Skirbeck Lincolnshire
0505007 Slicer George
1873
Bingley Yorkshire
0502054 Sloman Robert Mortimer
1908
South Norwood London
0512090 Sloman (d) Louisa
1899
Christchurch Hampshire
0510003 Smalley Frederick william
1903
Silverdale Lancashire
0510005 Smalley Richard
1874
Lancaster, Near Lancashire
0510003 Smalley Richard
1903
Lancaster Lancashire
0611002 Smallfield Ernest
1867
King William Street London
0603003 Smallpiece Mark
1887
Guildford Surrey
0904094 Smallwood Arthur Irving
1926
Birmingham Warwickshire
0904094 Smallwood Henry Willoughby
1926
Stratford on Avon Warwickshire
0504228 Smallwood Joseph Warren
1918
Hailsham, Near Sussex
0904094 Smallwood Kathleen Rashleigh
1926
Heyshott Sussex
0904094 Smallwood (d) Joseph Warren
1926
Southwater Sussex
0804014 Smart John Stanley
1813
Red Lion Square Middlesex
0804027 Smart John Stanley
1813
Red Lion Square Middlesex
0810001 Smart Robert
1829
Bristol Gloucestershire
0502083 Smart William
1827
Inner Temple London
0502083 Smart William
1827
Great Sankey Lancashire
0512102 Smart (d) John
1797
Chichester Sussex
0609017 Smerdon Hugh John
1853
Christow Devon
0609017 Smerdon Mary
1853
Christow Devon
0711002 Smith Abraham
1896
Tudoe Grange Durham County
0503056 Smith Andrew John
1812
Cornhill London
0510999 Smith Benjamin
1877
Aslackby Lincolnshire
0609012 Smith Broome Pinniger
1836
St Leonards Sussex
0809010 Smith Charles
1874
Grundon Staffordshire
0503058 Smith Charles
1877
Halesworth Suffolk
0507058 Smith Clement
1875
Bradnop Staffordshire
0809003 Smith Cornelius
1726
Deal Kent
0504110 Smith Edward
1877
Scarborough Yorkshire
0412039 Smith Edward Grose
1812
Barbers Hall London
0804028 Smith Egerton William
1869
Ironbridge Shropshire
0710042 Smith Elizabeth
1843
Barking Essex
0710042 Smith Elizabeth
1843
East Ham Essex
0506079 Smith Ellen
1897
Camden Road Middlesex
0609039 Smith Frederick Ernest
1906
Malmesbury Wiltshire
0506050 Smith George
1794
Kingsley Staffordshire
0804018 Smith George
1809
Albrighton Shropshire
0503013 Smith George
1858
Tunstall Staffordshire
0503019 Smith George
1859
Tunstall Staffordshire
0502094 Smith George Ewen
1906
Worthing Sussex
0502086 Smith George Ewen
1906
Worthing Sussex
0512092 Smith George Ewen
1929
Worthing Sussex
0512092 Smith George Ewen
1929
Torquay Devon
0610023 Smith George Robinson
1897
Ecclesfield Yorkshire
0504206 Smith Granville Roland Francis
1912
Duffield Hall Derbyshire
0804005 Smith Hannah
1818
Madeley Shropshire
0412119 Smith Henry
1765
- Norfolk
0804004 Smith Henry
1852
Ironbridge Shropshire
0804023 Smith Henry
1856
Ironbridge Shropshire
0503062 Smith Henry Dixon
1866
Old Kent Road, 757 Surrey
0502086 Smith Herbert Marten
1906
Worthing Sussex
0512028 Smith Jacob
1827
Bury Lancashire
0512028 Smith James
1827
Bury Lancashire
0412002 Smith John
1798
Burgh in the Marsh Lincolnshire
0903014 Smith John
1813
Spalding Lincolnshire
0903029 Smith John
1813
Spalding Lincolnshire
0903016 Smith John
1815
Spalding Lincolnshire
0903032 Smith John
1815
Spalding Lincolnshire
0412003 Smith John
1824
Burgh in the Marsh Lincolnshire
0710043 Smith John
1843
Bramhall Cheshire
0504131 Smith John
1851
Cowling Kildwick Yorkshire
0903017 Smith John
1873
Ewerby Lincolnshire
0903015 Smith John
1883
Spalding Lincolnshire
0611001 Smith John
1893
Keighley Yorkshire
0506040 Smith John Abel
1864
Chester Square Middlesex
0506040 Smith John Abel
1864
Forncett Norfolk
0506012 Smith John Thomas
1819
Kidderminster Worcestershire
0412063 Smith John Thomas
1905
Finsbury Square London
0512077 Smith John Thompson
1907
Liverpool Lancashire
0508007 Smith John William
1907
Leytonstone Essex
0412119 Smith Joseph
1765
Tunstead Norfolk
0412002 Smith Joseph
1798
Welton in the Marsh Lincolnshire
0602036 Smith Joseph
1810
Derby Derbyshire
0609012 Smith Joseph
1836
Bremhill Wiltshire
0505048 Smith Mary
1878
Leek Endon Staffordshire
0505017 Smith Mary Ann
1896
Maidenhead Berkshire
0504063 Smith Mary Louisa
1923
Gloucester Gloucestershire
0607043 Smith Paul
1856
Stone Staffordshire
0502117 Smith Percy
1866
Letcombe Bassett Berkshire
0607026 Smith Richard
1818
Oxford Oxfordshire
0607032 Smith Richard
1818
Oxford Oxfordshire
0505107 Smith Richard
1855
Bridgewater Somerset
0504216 Smith Richard
1876
Cockermouth Cumberland
0412087 Smith Robert
1804
Bolton in the Moors Lancashire
0502117 Smith Robert
1866
Childrey Berkshire
0412002 Smith Samuel
1798
Croft Lincolnshire
0804009 Smith Samuel
1800
Madeley Shropshire
0710097 Smith Samuel
1830
Thurmaston Leicestershire
0609012 Smith Samuel Hale
1836
Bremhill Wiltshire
0710043 Smith Sarah
1843
Bramhall Cheshire
0604017 Smith Sarah
1863
Sunderland Durham County
0609012 Smith Sidney
1836
Windsor Berkshire
0507034 Smith Sidney
1868
Hammersmith Middlesex
0503040 Smith Sidney
1908
Grays Inn Newlam Blgs London
0506062 Smith Susanna
1750
Buckingham Buckinghamshire
0904032 Smith Sydney
1898
Carlton Nottinghamshire
0904132 Smith Thomas
1801
Ruishall Norfolk
0412087 Smith Thomas
1804
Blackrod Lancashire
0412132 Smith Thomas
1817
Colne Lancashire
0704012 Smith Thomas
1828
Ruishall Norfolk
0710043 Smith Thomas
1843
Bramhall Cheshire
0509029 Smith Thomas
1850
Bishampton Worcestershire
0804023 Smith Thomas
1856
Madeley Shropshire
0501125 Smith Thomas
1867
Sheffield Yorkshire
0902009 Smith Thomas
1881
Sherburn Yorkshire
0903030 Smith Thomas
1883
Spalding Lincolnshire
0708001 Smith Vincent
1908
Leeds Yorkshire
0504063 Smith Walter Henry
1923
Gloucester Gloucestershire
0412002 Smith William
1798
Winthorpe Lincolnshire
0503056 Smith William
1812
Fleet Street London
0506055 Smith William
1812
Madeley Shropshire
0710097 Smith William
1830
Thurmaston Leicestershire
0505010 Smith William
1834
Spratton Northamptonshire
0710042 Smith William
1843
Barking Essex
0710042 Smith William
1843
East Ham Essex
0505047 Smith William
1874
Hyde Cheshire
0412050 Smith William
1881
Townstal Devon
0505017 Smith William
1896
Maidenhead Berkshire
0506105 Smith William Bennett
1898
Erith Kent
0502097 Smith William Beresford
1910
Gracechurch Street London
0502096 Smith William Beresford
1915
Gracechurch Street London
0512080 Smith William Carson
1887
Liverpool Lancashire
0503053 Smith William Edward
1880
Upper Bedford Place, 45 Middlesex
0504038 Smith William Frederick
1913
Sheffield Yorkshire
0504056 Smith William Frederick
1916
Sheffield Yorkshire
0502056 Smith William James Johnson
1868
Birmingham Warwickshire
0507045 Smith William Langley
1894
Gloucester Gloucestershire
0501023 Smith William Richard
1881
Norwich Norfolk
0501024 Smith William Richard
1881
Norwich Norfolk
0809010 Smith (d) William
1874
Cheadle Staffordshire
0804009 Smith (younger) Samuel
1800
Madeley Shropshire
0509056 Smithbury Ann
1880
Arundel Sussex
0509056 Smithbury Henry
1880
Bognor Regis Sussex
0503010 Smithers Elizabeth
1809
Holden Yorkshire
0506023 Smyth Thomas
1786
East Dereham Norfolk
0506024 Smyth Thomas
1786
East Dereham Norfolk
0506034 Smyth Thomas
1810
East Dereham Norfolk
0505111 Smythe Francis Wentworth
1869
Hyde Park London
0506035 Smythe Thomas
1810
East Dereham Norfolk
0810001 Smythe (d) Elizabeth
1829
Bedminster Somerset
0502108 Snaith Thomas
1776
Holderness Yorkshire
0504155 Snelling Jeffrey
1895
Ipswich Suffolk
0502017 Snowball Mary Isabella
1891
Dalson London
0512097 Snowden James
1776
- -
0512097 Snowden Mary
1776
- -
0412024 Soane George
1809
Rogate Sussex
0412024 Soane Thomas
1809
Rogate Sussex
0502042 Soanes Temple Hillgard
1869
Bishopsgate Street London
0512086 Softly William
1881
Worthing Sussex
0411037 Soltau George William
1826
Plymouth Devon
0506119 Somer James
1894
Broadcliff Devon
0412113 Somerscales Alicia
1791
Evenlode Gloucestershire
0506070 Somerscales Hannah
1819
Adderbury Oxfordshire
0412113 Somerscales Joseph
1765
Evenlode Gloucestershire
0411010 Southerne Thodosia Frances
1870
Leeds Yorkshire
0502087 Southey Henry
1829
Culmstock Devon
0502087 Southey Henry
1830
Fitzroy Square London
0504261 Southworth Margaret
1925
Bolton Lancashire
0504262 Southworth Margaret
1925
Bolton Lancashire
0504261 Southworth Thomas
1925
Bolton Lancashire
0603002 Sparkes Richard
1887
Guildford Surrey
0508024 Sparrow Joseph
1852
Redmarley D'Abitot Worcestershire
0509073 Spaull William
1882
Lowestoft Suffolk
0505110 Spence Betsey
1859
Lincoln Inn Fields Middlesex
0505110 Spence George
1859
Lincoln Inn Fields Middlesex
0710051 Spencer Bridget
1843
Felstead Essex
0904008 Spencer George Lewis
1892
Cardiff Glamorgan
0507054 Spencer Hannah
1746
Kidderminster Worcestershire
0710051 Spencer James Russell
1843
Felstead Essex
0503025 Spencer John
1848
Colne Lancashire
0512034 Spencer Timothy
1828
Ledbury Herefordshire
0505080 Spicer John Edmund
1921
Spye Park Wiltshire
0811001 Spink Henry
1818
Bayton Suffolk
0503080 Spink Thomas Clarkson
1876
Worksop Nottinghamshire
0704004 Springfield Thomas Osborn
1818
Norwich Norfolk
0704015 Springfield Thomas Osborn
1832
Norwich Norfolk
0804013 Spruce (d) Barnaby
1856
Madeley Shropshire
0501041 Staff John Rising
1811
Norwich Norfolk
0503017 Stafford Henry Valentine Stafford Jerningham
1869
- Staffordshire
0507043 Stagg William
1845
Gislingham Suffolk
0902022 Staggers Hugh
1755
Wolverhampton, Yelsall Staffordshire
0902022 Staggers Thomas
1755
Wolverhampton, Yelsall Staffordshire
0506013 Stake (d) John
1880
Heywood Lancashire
0502047 Stammers Wild
1864
Southminster Essex
0902006 Standen Thomas
1898
Forest Hill Kent
0412066 Stanford Edward
1809
Worthing Sussex
0511026 Stanford Joseph
1867
Haxted Surrey
0504052 Staniland Robert William
1919
Boston Lincolnshire
0508026 Stanley Charlotte
1838
Northwich Cheshire
0411030 Stanley Elizabeth
1863
Southport Lancashire
0508050 Stanley Jabez
1877
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508026 Stanley Mary
1838
- -
0506101 Stanway William
1897
Liverpool Lancashire
0507060 Star Mary Ann
1860
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0711001 Stares Elizabeth
1811
Hambledon Hampshire
0412052 Stares james
1760
Titchfield Hampshire
0711001 Stares James
1811
Catherington Hampshire
0711001 Stares Richard
1811
Hambledon Hampshire
0412020 Starke Ellen Margaret
1912
Barnsbury London
0412020 Starke John
1912
Barnsbury London
0504008 Starkey Dyson
1891
Huddersfield Birkby Yorkshire
0504008 Starkey Thomas
1891
Huddersfield, Marsh Yorkshire
0504296 Starr George
1880
Hastings Sussex
0504296 Starr Steven
1880
Hastings Sussex
0411066 Stead Eldred Wilson
1886
Water Lane London
0508089 Stealey Margaret
1866
Whitford Flintshire
0901002 Stebbings Charles Frederick
1895
Sidcup Kent
0511018 Steele Richard
1847
Mundesley Norfolk
0509054 Steele William
1863
Hurworth Durham County
0412045 Stent John
1900
Worthing Sussex
0612003 Stephens Henry Alfred
1878
Portman Square Middlesex
0612005 Stephens Henry Alfred
1894
Portman Square London
0508022 Stephens John
1817
Ludlow Shropshire
0503010 Stephenson Ann
1809
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0503008 Stephenson Frederick
1895
Aston Juxta Birmingham Warwickshire
0501123 Stephenson Henry
1872
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501121 Stephenson Henry
1896
Sheffield Yorkshire
0503010 Stephenson William
1809
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0504187 Stephney Catharine Meriel Cowell
1910
Llanelly Carmarthenshire
0504232 Stephney Margaret Leicester
1915
Llanelly Carmarthenshire
0507039 Stevens Dorothy
1831
St Peter, Isle of Thanet Kent
0507037 Stevens Elizabeth
1877
Hampstead South Middlesex
0507039 Stevens Henry
1831
St Peter, Isle of Thanet Kent
0903001 Stevens James
1901
New Brompton Kent
0509001 Stevens William
1861
Brighton Sussex
0904097 Stevenson Alfred Edw Lewis
1935
Finedon Northamptonshire
0504068 Stevenson Elizabeth
1920
Bolton Lancashire
0504266 Stevenson George
1915
Whittington Moor Derbyshire
0504174 Stevenson John
1904
Bolton Lancashire
0503089 Stevenson William
1779
Biana ? Staffordshire
0502027 Stevenson (d) William Marston
1908
Leicester Leicestershire
0504270 Steward John
1804
Norwich Norfolk
0506081 Stewart Ann
1871
Aylsham Norfolk
0701004 Stewart Jane
1881
Southsea Hampshire
0411050 Stewart John
1860
Clitheroe Lancashire
0504181 Stirckler Albert Edward
1906
Eastbourne Sussex
0504181 Stirckler Annie Helen
1906
Eastbourne Sussex
0508018 Stocker William
1843
Dalwood Dorset
0508058 Stockwell John Sykes
1913
Netherton Yorkshire
0704041 Stockwell Thomas Goldsborough
1867
Bath Somerset
0811002 Stogdon Anne
1869
Surbiton Surrey
0811002 Stogdon (d) John
1869
Exeter Devon
0710067 Stoker Benjamin
1880
Staveley Yorkshire
0710067 Stoker Jane
1880
Staveley Yorkshire
0412131 Stokes Henry
1824
Fakenham Norfolk
0807010 Stokes John
1818
Pauntley Court Gloucestershire
0506047 Stokes Thomas
1873
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0506046 Stokes Thomas
1877
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0411035 Stokes William
1863
Chichester Sussex
0807017 Stone Albert
1882
Bristol Gloucestershire
0502034 Stone Arthur William
1905
Woolwich London
0904099 Stone Catherine
1926
Holcombe Lancashire
0902014 Stone Charlotte
1867
Stewkley Buckinghamshire
0902014 Stone George
1867
Stewkley Buckinghamshire
0904099 Stone John
1926
Holcombe Lancashire
0602045 Stone (d) Mary
1888
Wymondham Norfolk
0904093 Storey Edward William
1927
Nottingham Nottinghamshire
0904009 Storey Ernest William
1927
Nottingham Nottinghamshire
0504027 Storr Walter William
1909
Coundon Durham County
0502043 Stott James Alfred
1906
St Helens Lancashire
0412104 Stoughton Clarke
1867
Bawdeswell Hall Norfolk
0411026 Stow Edward
1810
Sompting Sussex
0411026 Stow Sarah
1810
Sompting Sussex
0507033 Strahan Stuart Seguin
1903
Oxford Oxfordshire
0609027 Stratton Margaret
1881
Brinkworth Wiltshire
0609027 Stratton Robert
1881
Brinkworth Wiltshire
0512057 Street Eliza
1836
Goring Sussex
0512057 Street Selina
1836
Goring Sussex
0502071 Street William
1829
Goring Sussex
0512057 Street William
1836
Goring Sussex
0610024 Stribling Charles Henry
1868
Boxford Suffolk
0904033 Strickland Henry
1910
Penwortham Lancashire
0904058 Strickland Henry
1915
Penwortham Lancashire
0412087 Strickland Richard
1804
Blackrod Lancashire
0504129 Stringer Catherine
1851
Bridgnorth Shropshire
0504123 Stringer Catherine
1861
Bridgnorth Shropshire
0508043 Stringer Edgar Pinchback
1877
Austin Friars London
0701018 Stringer William
1847
New Romney Kent
0411037 Strode George
1826
Newnham Park Devon
0701004 Strong Mary Ellen
1881
Southsea Hampshire
0502092 Stuart Donald Neil
1908
Yamethin Indian Army Burma
0502092 Stuart Sybil Emily
1908
- -
0710070 Stubbs Elizabeth
1881
Buxton Derbyshire
0902009 Stubbs John
1881
Saxton Yorkshire
0412066 Stubbs Richard
1809
Worthing Sussex
0710070 Stubbs Sampson Joseph
1881
Buxton Derbyshire
0704024 Studd William
1885
Diss Norfolk
0505060 Sturdee Edwin James
1909
Norton in the Moors Staffordshire
0711063 Sture Charles Morecombe
1891
East Allington Devon
0804015 Sturmey Thomas
1816
Priors Lee Shropshire
0504021 Styan Harry Smith
1874
Lincolns Inn Middlesex
0505027 Styles Augustine
1883
Bexleyheath Kent
0505028 Styles Augustine
1884
Bexleyheath Kent
0505031 Styles Augustine
1884
Bexleyheath Kent
0604003 Suckling Walter Henry
1913
Moseley Warwickshire
0604003 Suckling Walter Scofield
1913
Moseley Warwickshire
0512073 Sudbury John Jackson
1883
Ludlow Shropshire
0806013 Suitor Mary
1860
Maryport Cumberland
0504210 Sullock John
1905
Wimbledon Surrey
0904036 Sumner Francis John
1893
Eathorpe Park Warwickshire
0512042 Sumner Thomas
1838
- Essex
0503042 Sunderland Henry
1892
Colne Lancashire
0503087 Sutcliffe Esther
1821
Heptonstall Yorkshire
0504075 Sutcliffe James
1879
Bradford Yorkshire
0502120 Sutcliffe John
1784
Mansfield Yorkshire
0503087 Sutcliffe John
1821
Heptonstall Yorkshire
0701006 Sutcliffe John
1899
Hebden Bridge Yorkshire
0704020 Sutcliffe Robert
1807
Norwich Norfolk
0509019 Suter George Allison
1867
Ledbury Herefordshire
0702001 Sutton John Louis
1893
Hastings Sussex
0412051 Sutton Mary
1881
Bowden Cheshire
0512046 Sutton Mary
1887
Bowden Cheshire
0508087 Sutton Samuel
1898
Haselby Yorkshire
0508052 Sutton Samuel
1900
Haxly Yorkshire
0412002 Sutton Thomas
1798
Croft Lincolnshire
0701028 Sutton Thomas
1895
Eastbourne Sussex
0610021 Swallow Frederick
1876
Sheffield Yorkshire
0711056 Sweeting John Hugh
1869
Stoke on Trent Staffordshire
0505103 Swetnam Jesse
1852
Newark upon Trent Nottinghamshire
0505103 Swetnam Lewis
1852
Croxden Staffordshire
0412049 Swift James
1862
Wigan Lancashire
0506100 Sykes (Sir) Francis
1821
Gillingham Dorset
0506099 Sykes (Sir) Francis
1821
Gillingham Dorset
0703008 Symes Susan Harriett
1921
Chelmsford Essex
0504139 Symonds Christopher Barker
1895
Bonsall Derbyshire
0504140 Symonds Christopher Barker
1895
Bonsall Derbyshire
0504207 Symonds Christopher Barker
1912
Bonsall Derbyshire
0504268 Symonds Christopher Barker
1923
Bonsall Derbyshire
0509019 Symonds Elizabeth Mary
1867
Hereford Herefordshire
0505012 Symonds Henry
1841
Ledbury Herefordshire
0605011 Symonds Henry
1841
Ledbury Herefordshire
0509019 Symonds Henry
1867
Ledbury Herefordshire
0504268 Symonds John Dudley
1923
Wirksworth Derbyshire
0505012 Symonds Jonas
1841
Pauntley Gloucestershire
0710099 Symonds Thomas
1837
Totnes, Follaton Devon
0504279 Symonds William
1867
Bow Middlesex
0411037 Symons William Hales
1826
Chaddlewood Devon

Surname index of the FamilyChest database of historic indentures and other legal documents of interest for family history and local history