FamilyChest Surname Index C
December 2013 / email: familychest@aol.com

Reference Surname Fornames
Year
Place County
0504155 Cadge Frank
1895
Ipswich Suffolk
0504146 Cadge Frank
1895
Ipswich Suffolk
0502070 Cadge Frank
1900
Ipswich Suffolk
0504166 Cadge Frank
1909
Ipswich Suffolk
0807010 Cadle Joseph
1818
Westbury upon Severn Gloucestershire
0501123 Cadman Thomas Watson
1872
Handsworth Yorkshire
0501122 Cadman Thomas Watson
1872
Handsworth Yorkshire
0510028 Cadwallader Ellen
1865
Liverpool Lancashire
0901001 Callam Matilda Lucy
1919
Doncaster Yorkshire
0804001 Callant William
1870
Ackleton, Worfield Shropshire
0509044 Callaway Goshen
1821
St Merryn Cornwall
0710030 Calloway Mary
1844
Fareham Hampshire
0710030 Calloway Richard
1844
Fareham Hampshire
0903023 Calthrop Joe George
1878
Spalding Lincolnshire
0501142 Calver Daniel
1840
Kenninghall Norfolk
0512068 Calverley George
1851
Limehouse Middlesex
0711002 Cambell Robert John
1896
Spennymoor Durham County
0411043 Camce William
1847
- -
0503067 Camm John
1864
Killingholme, South Lincolnshire
0412127 Camp Elizabeth
1866
Wymondham Norfolk
0602041 Camp Elizabeth
1877
Wymondham Norfolk
0412127 Camp George
1866
Wymondham Norfolk
0412127 Camp William
1866
Wymondham Norfolk
0609001 Campbell Frederick
1831
Beverley Yorkshire
0503061 Campion Ann
1794
Nottingham Nottinghamshire
0503061 Campion John
1794
Nottingham Nottinghamshire
0509038 Campion John
1844
Oxford Oxfordshire
0412056 Campion William Henry
1906
Hurstpierpoint Sussex
0412054 Campion William Henry
1909
Hurstpierpoint Sussex
0711059 Candler James
1798
Gorleston Suffolk
0604017 Candlish John
1863
Sunderland Durham County
0412050 Cane Charles Henry
1881
Townstal Devon
0602043 Cann (d) Emily Jane
1935
Wymondham Norfolk
0503058 Capen James Stephen
1877
Bealings Suffolk
0412008 Capey William
1889
Tunstall Staffordshire
0904054 Capps Charles
1877
Manchester Lancashire
0502063 Carleton Edward
1808
West Tarring Sussex
0411023 Carleton Edward
1810
Arundel Sussex
0503014 Carlisle James
1860
Horton Staffordshire
0411011 Carnley Jonathan
1780
Barnsley Yorkshire
0411014 Carnley Jonathan
1792
Barnsley Yorkshire
0411012 Carnley Samuel
1791
Adwick upon Dearn Yorkshire
0411012 Carnley William
1791
Mexborough Yorkshire
0704031 Carpenter George
1836
Wroughton Wiltshire
0510049 Carpenter John
1828
Kidderminster Worcestershire
0510050 Carpenter John
1828
Kidderminster Worcestershire
0711024 Carpenter Richard
1861
Tiverton Devon
0507008 Carr Edward
1847
Belton Lincolnshire
0508027 Carr George Robert
1897
Leicester Leicestershire
0508027 Carr Herbert Henry
1897
Leicester Leicestershire
0904105 Carr John Liddle
1929
Whalley Range Lancashire
0412132 Carr Thomas
1817
Colne Lancashire
0711060 Carr Thomas
1898
Heigham Norfolk
0504175 Carroll Helen
1909
Torquay Devon
0504175 Carroll Richard
1909
Torquay Devon
0505036 Carryer Samuel
1880
Burslem Staffordshire
0505044 Carryer Samuel
1881
Burslem Staffordshire
0612001 Carter Alfred William
1903
Sunderland Durham County
0509002 Carter Capel
1872
Woodford Essex
0609008 Carter Charles
1827
Barnstaple Devon
0609031 Carter Charles
1886
Welcombe Devon
0503049 Carter Daniel
1832
Kensington Middlesex
0412033 Carter Esther
1907
Islington Middlesex
0612001 Carter Frances Elizabeth
1903
Sunderland Durham County
0502063 Carter James
1808
West Tarring Sussex
0612001 Carter James William
1903
Sunderland Durham County
0512101 Carter John
1818
Lightcliffe Yorkshire
0412107 Carter Mary
1784
Thornborough Buckinghamshire
0711002 Carter Matthew
1896
Spennymoor Durham County
0412107 Carter Robert
1784
Thornborough Buckinghamshire
0411031 Carter William Thomas
1864
Rotherhithe Surrey
0501032 Cartledge William Ashforth
1852
York Yorkshire
0501124 Cartledge William Ashforth
1861
York Yorkshire
0512074 Cartwright Charles Henry
1874
Warrington Lancashire
0507031 Cartwright Charles Henry
1874
Warrington, Near Lancashire
0502083 Cartwright Richard
1827
Bloomsbury Square Middlesex
0507031 Cartwright Thomas Joseph
1874
Warrington Lancashire
0507031 Cartwright Walter John
1874
Warrington Lancashire
0503080 Cartwright William Alexander
1876
Sheffield Yorkshire
0502022 Carver Robert
1809
Broughton Astley Leicestershire
0411040 Case George
1815
Liverpool Lancashire
0703009 Caspall Henry Freeman
1896
Dover Kent
0504160 Casson John
1899
Bradford Yorkshire
0610033 Catling James
1896
Cambridge Cambridgeshire
0904120 Catt George Clifford
1926
Bournemouth Hampshire
0904020 Catterall Herbert
1909
Lancaster Lancashire
0504064 Catterall Lily
1924
Atherton Lancashire
0504064 Catterall Thomas
1924
Atherton Lancashire
0503034 Catton William
1830
Shipdham Norfolk
0510039 Cauby Annie
1900
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0501018 Cave Edward Lashford
1908
Bromyard Herefordshire
0704021 Cave John
1827
Upwell Cambridgeshire
0704021 Cave Susanna
1827
Upwell Cambridgeshire
0505022 Cave Zachariah
1807
Grays Inn Middlesex
0508068 Cavendish Henry Frederick Compton
1921
Salisbury Wiltshire
0610037 Cawood Richard
1878
Whixley Yorkshire
0512049 Cayne Hannah
1883
Yeovil Somerset
0609013 Cazenove Henry
1813
Old Pay Office London
0505080 Cecil Hugo William
1921
Earl of Londesbrough -
0512064 Chadburn Claude William
1925
Mansfield Nottinghamshire
0512055 Chalk Charles
1853
Brighton Sussex
0507038 Challinor John
1874
Leek Staffordshire
0604015 Chambers James
1823
Borden Kent
0504217 Chambers James
1872
Eastwood Nottinghamshire
0504217 Chambers James
1872
Eastwood Nottinghamshire
0904066 Chambers Thomas Barker
1909
Hebden Bridge Yorkshire
0504013 Chambers Thomas Boyd
1909
Hebden Bridge Yorkshire
0411035 Chandler George
1863
West Tarring Sussex
0411041 Chandler Martha
1866
Rustington Sussex
0411041 Chandler Moses
1866
Rustington Sussex
0511007 Chandler Thomas Durant
1893
Leadenhall Street London
0610002 Chaplin George
1796
Tathwell Lincolnshire
0508100 Chaplin Richard Parsons
1865
Soho Middlesex
0510018 Chaplin Richard Parsons
1865
Soho Middlesex
0510017 Chaplin Richard Parsons
1880
Camberwell Surrey
0610002 Chaplin Thomas
1796
Bagg Enderby Lincolnshire
0611006 Chapman Charles James
1879
Oxford Street Middlesex
0609014 Chapman Frederic
1859
Deptford Kent
0605001 Chapman George King
1850
Wellington Somerset
0502103 Chapman Henry
1909
Worthing Sussex
0603004 Chapman James
1883
Gresham Buildings 1 London
0603004 Chapman James
1883
Basinghall Street London
0508001 Chapman John
1811
Sheerness Kent
0508001 Chapman John
1811
Little Beadon Sussex
0605001 Chapman Mary Ann
1850
Wellington Somerset
0904038 Chappell Henry
1901
Cardiff Glamorgan
0904129 Chappell Henry
1913
Cardiff Glamorgan
0508018 Chapple Thomas
1843
Axminster Devon
0503049 Charsley Robert
1832
Mark Lane London
0501061 Chater Laura Sophia
1905
Tenby Pembrokeshire
0501018 Chater Laura Sophia
1908
Tenby Pembrokeshire
0411041 Chatfield William
1866
Rustington Sussex
0506013 Chatterley Henry
1880
Heywood Lancashire
0506013 Chatterley Henry
1880
Manchester Lancashire
0710029 Chatterton Edward
1844
Warbleton/Herstmonceux Sussex
0710029 Chatterton Mary
1844
Warbleton/Herstmonceux Sussex
0509054 Chaytor Mathew Hutton
1863
Reigate Surrey
0509054 Chaytor William Richard
1863
Croft Yorkshire
0504209 Checklin Joseph
1920
Stonebroom Derbyshire
0501120 Cheetham Benjamin
1912
Sheffield Yorkshire
0904039 Chenoweth William Richard
1954
St Austell Cornrwall
0804008 Cherrington John
1802
Shiffnal Shropshire
0804019 Cherrington John
1815
Kemberton Shropshire
0804029 Cherrington John
1815
Kemberton Shropshire
0512067 Chert Amelia West
1914
Chert Surrey
0504202 Cheshire Robert Jones
1909
Manchester Lancashire
0601009 Chesterton George
1844
Balsall Heath Worcestershire
0510059 Cheston William
1870
Great Winchester Street London
0710062 Chickall Mary
1843
Otten Belchamp Essex
0710062 Chickall Mary
1843
Albright's Essex
0710062 Chickall Richard
1843
Otten Belchamp Essex
0710062 Chickall Richard
1843
Albright's Essex
0503020 Child Smith
1853
Stallington Staffordshire
0607019 Child Smith
1853
Rownall Hall Staffordshire
0603008 Child William Henry
1854
Brighton Sussex
0504230 Childs Edward
1921
Gillingham Kent
0504233 Childs Edward
1922
Gillingham Kent
0904098 Childs Edward
1926
Gillingham Kent
0506092 Chinnock Robert William
1869
Worthing Sussex
0504021 Chippendale Ambrose
1874
Fleetwood Lancashire
0502064 Chipper Alfred Ambrose
1909
Worthing Sussex
0502064 Chipper Ambrose Stephen
1909
Worthing Sussex
0502064 Chipper Luke
1909
Worthing Sussex
0502064 Chipper Obadiah
1908
Worthing Sussex
0501101 Chipperfield Arnold
1894
Brighton Sussex
0506087 Chiswall Richard
1892
Eccles Lancashire
0501049 Chittock John Carsey
1866
Norwich Norfolk
0506100 Chitty Philip Matthews
1821
Gillingham Dorset
0506099 Chitty Philip Matthews
1821
Gillingham Dorset
0411034 Christian Edward
1833
Liverpool Lancashire
0502057 Christian Edward
1833
Liverpool Lancashire
0904065 Christie Hugh William
1928
Southampton Hampshire
0508062 Christie Louisa
1894
Selby Yorkshire
0508078 Christie Louisa
1905
Selby Yorkshire
0508079 Christie Louisa
1905
Selby Yorkshire
0508059 Christie Louisa
1907
Selby Yorkshire
0508060 Christie Louisa
1907
Selby Yorkshire
0508062 Christie Thomas
1894
Selby Yorkshire
0508078 Christie Thomas
1905
Selby Yorkshire
0508079 Christie Thomas
1905
Selby Yorkshire
0508059 Christie Thomas
1907
Selby Yorkshire
0603005 Christie William
1895
Walsall Staffordshire
0509048 Church Edward
1751
Hinton Berkshire
0509049 Church Edward
1762
Hinton Waldrush Berkshire
0904045 Churchill Ivor
1913
Baron Ashby St Ledgers -
0601009 Churley William
1844
Birmingham Warwickshire
0501054 Claborne Elizabeth
1715
Norwich Norfolk
0411010 Clapham Mary Ann
1870
Barnsley Yorkshire
0604015 Claringhold Sarah
1823
Stone Kent
0604015 Claringhold William
1823
Stone Kent
0508053 Clark Ada
1923
Auckland Park Durham County
0810003 Clark Edward
1843
Bristol Gloucestershire
0506060 Clark Elizabeth
1815
Chetwode Buckinghamshire
0506060 Clark Elizabeth
1815
Westcot Barton Oxfordshire
0509028 Clark John
1801
Redmarley D'Abitot Worcestershire
0506060 Clark John
1815
Chetwode Buckinghamshire
0504246 Clark Joseph
1919
Trimdon Grange Durham County
0506060 Clark Mary
1815
Chetwode Buckinghamshire
0506060 Clark Matthew
1815
Chetwode Buckinghamshire
0609027 Clark Samuel
1881
Bremilham Wiltshire
0509028 Clark Sarah
1801
Redmarley D'Abitot Worcestershire
0508049 Clarke Christopher
1908
Bedale Yorkshire
0508088 Clarke Christopher
1908
Bedale Yorkshire
0504139 Clarke Ebenezer
1895
Walthamstow Essex
0504140 Clarke Ebenezer
1895
Walthamstow Essex
0504213 Clarke Ebenezer
1912
Walthamstow Essex
0504207 Clarke Ebenezer
1912
Walthamstow Essex
0602042 Clarke Edward
1881
Wymondham Norfolk
0902016 Clarke Edward Palmer
1861
Wymondham Norfolk
0412121 Clarke Edward Palmer
1863
Wymondham Norfolk
0412104 Clarke Edward Palmer
1867
Wymondham Norfolk
0506063 Clarke Ellis
1883
Lillingstone Dayrell Buckinghamshire
0904056 Clarke Frederick Neville
1907
Stretford Lancashire
0904074 Clarke Frederick Neville
1922
Garton Lancashire
0506063 Clarke George
1883
Lillingstone Dayrell Buckinghamshire
0701008 Clarke Henry
1883
Ipswich Suffolk
0506063 Clarke John Elias
1883
Olney Buckinghamshire
0411037 Clarke John Were
1826
Burrington Devon
0509016 Clarke Joseph
1853
Wyverstone Suffolk
0506063 Clarke Josiah Octavius
1883
Braughton Buckinghamshire
0506063 Clarke Mary Ann
1883
Willaston Oxfordshire
0904056 Clarke Oswald
1907
Stretford Lancashire
0806011 Clarke Richard
1821
Aylsham Norfolk
0506063 Clarke Septimus
1883
Chetwode Buckinghamshire
0506063 Clarke Stephen Valentine
1883
Maidsmorton Buckinghamshire
0806014 Clarke William
1869
Chatteris Cambridgeshire
0506063 Clarke William
1883
Nottingham Nottinghamshire
0506063 Clarke William Burleigh
1883
Bozeat Northamptonshire
0901005 Clarkson Joseph
1827
Liverpool Lancashire
0901005 Clarkson Thomas
1827
West Derby Lancashire
0504025 Claugham Thomas
1893
New Swindon Wiltshire
0502083 Claughton Thomas
1827
- -
0511020 Clayton Aspinall
1882
Smallshawhey Gt Harwood Lancashire
0505023 Clayton Frederick Thomas
1906
Farnborough Park Hampshire
0503018 Clayton George Staton
1868
Tunstall Staffordshire
0411063 Clayton Henry Reginald
1918
Hampstead London
0511020 Clayton James
1882
Great Harwood Lancashire
0511022 Clayton John
1822
Tottleworth, Rushton Lancashire
0502003 Clayton John
1866
Birdham Sussex
0511020 Clayton John
1882
Smallshawhey Gt Harwood Lancashire
0511022 Clayton (d) William
1822
Blackburn Lancashire
0509012 Clears John
1830
East Harting Norfolk
0512023 Cleave Benjamin
1864
Crediton Devon
0601003 Clements Mary Ann
1894
Hastings Sussex
0604016 Clewes Samuel
1847
Bulkington Warwickshire
0512063 Cleworth Joseph
1880
Paddington Middlesex
0412037 Cleworth Joseph
1881
Southampton Hampshire
0504072 Clifden Thomas Charles
1925
Viscount Clifden -
0904098 Clifford Alfred Edmund
1926
Gillingham Kent
0512088 Close George
1893
Blackrod Lancashire
0504098 Clough Martha
1896
Colne Lancashire
0510036 Cloutman William
1852
Peckham Surrey
0510010 Clover Elizabeth Anne
1871
St Johns Wood Middlesex
0510010 Clover John Wright
1871
Aylsham Norfolk
0510010 Clover John Wright
1871
Cavendish Square Middlesex
0904056 Clueit Noah
1907
Stretford Lancashire
0904075 Clueit Noah
1922
Stretford Lancashire
0508004 Coales Arthur Wellesley
1919
Southsea Hampshire
0902028 Coates John
1811
Ripon Yorkshire
0902030 Coates John
1811
Ripon Yorkshire
0902032 Coates John
1812
Ripon Yorkshire
0503069 Coatsworth Miles
1872
Darlington Durham County
0607022 Cobb Francis
1804
Lichfield Staffordshire
0804003 Cobb William Francis
1849
Nettlestead Kent
0502112 Cobby Lucy
1849
Birdham Sussex
0502112 Cobby Matthew
1849
Birdham Sussex
0806010 Cobham Elizabeth
1824
Clifton Gloucestershire
0710091 Cochrane (d) James
1853
Horton, Bradford Yorkshire
0506081 Cock Martha Louisa
1871
Aylsham Norfolk
0512103 Cock (d) Lucretia
1819
Plymouth Devon
0501122 Cockayne William
1872
Norton Lees Derbyshire
0501077 Cocker Samuel
1879
Tulse Hill Surrey
0503001 Cockfield Moses
1761
Kirkby Stephen Westmorland
0711024 Cockram George Woodbury
1861
Tiverton Devon
0510999 Cocks George Barnsdale
1877
Budge Row Cannon St London
0510999 Cocks George Barnsdale
1877
Donington Lincolnshire
0503073 Cocks Henry Andrew
1895
Middleton St George Durham County
0503071 Cocks Henry Andrew William
1894
Low Middleton Hall Durham County
0510999 Cocks Thomas
1877
Donington Lincolnshire
0510999 Cocks William
1877
Donington Lincolnshire
0510999 Cocks William
1877
Monks Hall Gosberton Lincolnshire
0503072 Cocks (d) Henry Andrew William
1895
Middleton St George Durham County
0501068 Cockshutt Nicholas
1910
Preston Lancashire
0605001 Coggan George
1850
Curry Rivel Somerset
0605001 Coggan Henry
1850
Ham Somerset
0903022 Cohen Herbert David
1902
Bayswater London
0412124 Coke Elizabeth
1802
Buckingham Buckinghamshire
0504185 Cole Henry
1904
Penygraig Glamorgan
0504192 Cole Henry
1904
Penygraig Glamorgan
0501123 Cole Skelton
1872
Sheffield Yorkshire
0811002 Cole William Cole
1869
Exmouth Devon
0903028 Cole (d) Alfred
1913
Spalding Lincolnshire
0504288 Coleman Edward Bernard
1837
Church Stretton Shropshire
0703009 Coleman Edward Pilcher
1896
Dover Kent
0703009 Coleman William
1896
Dover Kent
0504289 Colenutt Charles
1865
Isle of Wight Hampshire
0506113 Coles Joseph
1825
Tingewick Buckinghamshire
0506114 Coles Joseph
1825
Tingewick Buckinghamshire
0506008 Collard Elizabeth
1820
Hempstead Gloucestershire
0710064 Colledge Isabella
1882
Geldeston Norfolk
0710064 Colledge Teasdale
1882
Geldeston Norfolk
0609038 Collenso William
1894
Penzance Cornwall
0412096 Collett Henry
1857
Clanfield Oxfordshire
0506007 Collin Barbara
1826
Bishopwearmouth Durham County
0507005 Collin James
1799
Bishopwearmouth Durham County
0504194 Collings Ezra
1909
Berkhamsted Hertfordshire
0609028 Collins Charles Wm Strickland
1896
Boscombe Hampshire
0610023 Collins Edward
1897
Hillsborough Yorkshire
0502072 Collins Edward Bennett
1886
- Sussex
0507060 Collins Edward Francis
1860
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0504079 Collins John Stratford
1830
Ross Herefordshire
0512043 Collins Sarah
1859
Beddington Surrey
0502123 Collins William Hutcheson
1873
Ross Herefordshire
0508092 Collinson James
1829
Wolstanton Staffordshire
0412119 Colman Edward
1765
Tunstead Norfolk
0501113 Colson Daniel
1775
Rowell Northamptonshire
0509067 Coltman William Joseph
1832
Boroughbridge, Near Yorkshire
0806008 Colville Thomas Michael
1835
Macclesfield Cheshire
0806012 Colville Thomas Michael
1846
Macclesfield Cheshire
0508103 Combe Richard Thomas
1840
Earnshill Somerset
0512060 Congreve George Thomas
1885
Peckham Surrey
0509015 Connorton John Meredith
1833
Southwark Surrey
0506073 Conquest George
1791
Chatham Kent
0502111 Constable Thomas
1882
Otley Yorkshire
0502044 Constant Joseph
1897
- London
0504094 Conway Susanna
1794
Stoke Abbas Dorset
0504093 Conway Thomas
1809
City of Westminster London
0504093 Conway Thomas
1809
Garlik Hythe London
0503048 Conway Thomas
1809
Strand, Westminster London
0503048 Conway Thomas
1809
Garlick Hythe London
0504082 Cook Charles
1865
Peckham Surrey
0512092 Cook Christopher Berney
1929
Worthing Sussex
0704047 Cook Henry
1889
Swindon Wiltshire
0502047 Cook Isaac
1864
Burham Essex
0504125 Cook James
1864
Worcester Saint Martin Worcestershire
0412014 Cook John
1892
New Barnet Hertfordshire
0711002 Cook John
1896
Tudhoe Grange Durham County
0504125 Cook Joseph
1864
Grimley Worcestershire
0506095 Cook Richard
1819
Worthing Sussex
0506095 Cook William
1819
Worthing Sussex
0710007 Cooke Henry Angelo Michael
1851
Harting Sussex
0504033 Cooke Hezia
1901
Macclesfield Cheshire
0504012 Cooke Kezia
1904
Macclesfield Cheshire
0710007 Cooke Marion
1851
Harting Sussex
0512037 Cooke Thomas
1817
Ross Herefordshire
0507049 Cooke William
1840
Elmswell Suffolk
0903017 Cooley Thomas
1873
Spalding Lincolnshire
0903013 Cooley Thomas
1873
Spalding Lincolnshire
0501121 Coombe John Newton
1896
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501120 Coombe John Newton
1912
Sheffield Yorkshire
0504202 Cooper Charles James
1909
Manchester Lancashire
0506003 Cooper Edward
1830
Ledbury Herefordshire
0506003 Cooper Edward
1830
Redmarley D'Abitot Worcestershire
0504202 Cooper Geoffrey Herbert
1909
Manchester Lancashire
0902012 Cooper Henry
1870
Water Stratford Buckinghamshire
0506095 Cooper Isaac
1819
The Stock Exchange London
0504084 Cooper James
1832
Saint John Street Middlesex
0504278 Cooper James William
1867
Deptford Kent
0504270 Cooper John
1804
Fitzroy Street London
0902012 Cooper John (d)
1870
Padbury Buckinghamshire
0503089 Cooper Joseph
1779
Eccleshall Staffordshire
0506003 Cooper Joseph
1830
Ledbury Herefordshire
0505088 Cooper Richard
1919
Gargrave Yorkshire
0505099 Cooper Richard
1919
Gargrave Yorkshire
0904118 Cooper Samuel
1920
Braintree Essex
0904149 Cooper Samuel
1923
Braintree Essex
0411007 Cooper Samuel Joshua
1881
Barnsley Yorkshire
0504057 Cooper Thomas Henry
1924
Buxton Derbyshire
0411021 Cooper William
1744
Wigan Lancashire
0506095 Cooper William
1819
The Stock Exchange London
0602048 Cooper William
1882
Swanton Abbott Norfolk
0602048 Cooper William
1882
Norwich Norfolk
0602049 Cooper William
1882
Swanton Abbott Norfolk
0602049 Cooper William
1882
Norwich Norfolk
0503083 Cooper William
1898
South Norwood Surrey
0504297 Copeman Robert
1836
Aylsham Norfolk
0704025 Copeman Thomas
1868
Cromer Norfolk
0510010 Copeman Thomas
1871
Cromer Norfolk
0512081 Copland Edward
1846
Chelmsford Essex
0512081 Copland John
1846
Chelmsford Essex
0512081 Copland Oswald
1846
Chelmsford Essex
0701019 Coppard William
1789
Tenterden Kent
0505033 Coppen Walter
1905
Dover Kent
0904035 Corbett Frederick
1889
Worcester Worcestershire
0602026 Corbett William
1835
Worcester Worcestershire
0602011 Corbett William
1835
Worcester Worcestershire
0602029 Corbett William
1862
Pimlico Middlesex
0904061 Corbett William
1922
Prestwich Lancashire
0904075 Corbett William
1922
Sedgley Park Lancashire
0904074 Corbett William
1922
Sedgley Park Lancashire
0504196 Corby Alfred
1910
Bedford Bedfordshire
0411028 Corder James
1837
Stepney Middlesex
0412065 Corder James
1851
Whitechapel Road Middlesex
0506090 Corder James
1851
Whitechapel Road Middlesex
0512068 Corder James
1851
Whitechapel Road Middlesex
0411028 Corder Mary
1837
Stepney Middlesex
0412065 Corder Mary
1851
Whitechapel Road Middlesex
0904145 Corkindale Lilian Maud
1947
Smethwick Staffordshire
0604004 Cornelius Frederica Frances
1872
Torquay Devon
0510004 Corner John
1878
Barnard Castle Durham County
0505095 Cornwell Herbert
1921
Bournemouth Hampshire
0505089 Cornwell Herbert
1924
Bournemouth Hampshire
0512058 Cortis George
1880
Worthing Sussex
0412044 Cortis William Peters
1904
Ferring Sussex
0509029 Cossnett William
1850
Bishampton Worcestershire
0710095 Coster Robert
1803
Teignmouth Devon
0412010 Cotton Henry
1883
Tunstall Staffordshire
0506070 Cotton Holdford
1819
Adderbury Oxfordshire
0412010 Cotton Jane
1883
Tunstall Staffordshire
0412009 Cotton Jane
1885
Tunstall Staffordshire
0504088 Cottrell Alfred
1898
Worthing Sussex
0507031 Coubrough John
1874
Glasgow Scotland
0511032 Coulson Robert
1849
Redcar Yorkshire
0504060 Coulthard Elizabeth Ellen
1919
West Auckland Durham County
0504049 Coulthard Henry
1911
West Auckland Durham County
0504030 Coulthard Henry
1911
West Auckland Durham County
0504060 Coulthard Henry
1919
West Auckland Durham County
0504060 Coulthard John William
1919
West Auckland Durham County
0510004 Coulthard Joseph Watson
1878
Baldersdale Yorkshire
0506048 Coulthard Thomas
1891
Preston Broughton Lancashire
0504043 Coulthurst John
1891
Gargrave Yorkshire
0508054 Coulthurst John William
1923
Gargrave Yorkshire
0504029 Coupland Daniel
1914
East Heckington Lincolnshire
0504052 Coupland Daniel
1919
East Heckington Lincolnshire
0904147 Coupland Daniel
1934
East Heckington Lincolnshire
0507028 Court Charles
1894
Dulwich Surrey
0507028 Court Eliza
1894
Dulwich Surrey
0509030 Court Richard
1827
Bromsgrove Worcestershire
0503056 Courtenay Belinda
1812
Soho Square Middlesex
0509038 Cousins William
1844
Oxford Oxfordshire
0503050 Coussens Walter
1874
Hastings Sussex
0904002 Coventry John
1863
Fordingbridge Hampshire
0904001 Coventry John
1872
Fordingbridge Hampshire
0503040 Cowdell Henry Seward
1908
West Wickham Kent
0503040 Cowdell Henry Seward
1908
Beckenham Kent
0509036 Cowley Henry
1859
Oxford Oxfordshire
0504120 Cowley William Henry
1878
Chesterfield Derbyshire
0504149 Cowley William Henry
1893
Chesterfield Derbyshire
0411021 Cowling Catherine
1804
Wigan Lancashire
0411021 Cowling Margaret
1804
Wigan Lancashire
0903036 Cowsill Moses
1853
Dukinfield Cheshire
0509072 Cox John
1860
Bermondsey Surrey
0701006 Cox Lily King
1899
Nice France
0509042 Cox Richard
1806
Oxford Oxfordshire
0509043 Cox Richard
1823
Oxford Oxfordshire
0509040 Cox Richard
1823
Oxford Oxfordshire
0509037 Cox Richard
1823
Blackthorne Oxfordshire
0511012 Coxhead Charles
1847
Clerkenwell Middlesex
0904005 Crabb Joseph
1857
Poole Dorset
0609036 Craddock James
1881
Egloshayle Cornwall
0607011 Craig Jane Helena
1838
Fetcham Surrey
0607011 Craig John
1838
Fetcham Surrey
0607011 Craig Robert Rutledge
1838
Trinity College, Dublin Ireland
0507039 Cramp Thomas
1831
St Peter, Isle of Thanet Kent
0509004 Crane Charles
1878
Nottingham Nottinghamshire
0504083 Crane George
1817
Rathbone Place Middlesex
0502115 Crane Joseph
1785
Chester Cheshire
0502115 Crane Thomas
1785
Chester Cheshire
0412050 Cranford Robert
1881
Townstal Devon
0809009 Cranness Elizabeth
1879
Wymondham Norfolk
0501089 Craven Samuel
1875
Cavington Lincolnshire
0502050 Crawford Matthew
1862
Liverpool Lancashire
0904030 Crawshaw Joseph
1887
Accrington Lancashire
0609038 Craze Alfred James
1894
Liverpool Lancashire
0904076 Creears Ann Casford
1920
Padiham Lancashire
0904076 Creears Sarah
1920
Padiham Lancashire
0505017 Creed Florence Jane
1896
Maidenhead Boyn Hill Berkshire
0509030 Cresswell Charles
1827
Barnsley Hall Worcestershire
0501130 Creswick Thomas
1857
Eccleshall Yorkshire
0501126 Creswick Thomas
1861
Eccleshall Yorkshire
0506027 Crisp John
1786
East Dereham Norfolk
0810005 Crocker John Board
1868
Hainbury Somerset
0904111 Croft Henry Herbert
1890
Temple London
0511010 Croft William Barlow
1870
Hammersmith Middlesex
0710015 Cromarty Mary
1879
Dawdon Durham County
0710015 Cromarty William
1879
Dawdon Durham County
0506047 Crompton Benjamin
1873
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0504011 Crompton John Gilbert
1895
Matlock Derbyshire
0504037 Crompton John Gilbert
1902
Matlock Derbyshire
0412091 Crompton Richard
1815
Salford Lancashire
0501061 Crook William
1877
Norwich Norfolk
0804004 Crookes Charles
1852
Coalbrook Dale Shropshire
0504077 Cropton John
1843
Sunderland Durham County
0710033 Crosby Ann
1843
Whitby Yorkshire
0604013 Crosby Harrison
1894
Darlington Durham County
0710033 Crosby Mathew
1843
Whitby Yorkshire
0601001 Crosby (d) George
1820
Tebay in Orton Westmorland
0504077 Crosier William
1843
Sunderland Durham County
0412001 Cross Edward
1785
Leverington Cambridgeshire
0412001 Cross John
1785
Leverington Cambridgeshire
0504016 Cross John
1873
Barnton Cheshire
0504016 Cross Samuel
1873
Barnton Cheshire
0504016 Cross Thomas
1873
Barnton Cheshire
0502120 Crossley Luke
1784
Mansfield Yorkshire
0412088 Crotch John
1877
Norwich Norfolk
0502052 Crouch Alfred
1913
Worthing Sussex
0512080 Crouch William Hugh
1887
Liverpool Lancashire
0504101 Croudson William
1849
Wigan Lancashire
0704032 Crowdy Alfred Southby
1854
Swindon Wiltshire
0512041 Crowdy Anthony
1862
Titsey Surrey
0704044 Crowdy Elizabeth Henrietta
1842
Swindon Wiltshire
0512041 Crowdy Francis
1862
Chieveley Berkshire
0504283 Crowhurst Thomas
1849
Hastings Sussex
0504206 Cruddas William Donaldson
1912
Humshough Northumberland
0510061 Crump Elisabeth
1845
Bromsgrove Worcestershire
0506066 Crump Robert
1880
Woodmansey Yorkshire
0510061 Crump William
1845
Bromsgrove Worcestershire
0502076 Cuff Minnie
1897
Brixton Surrey
0704038 Cuff Thomas
1836
Bath Somerset
0502076 Cuff Thomas St Lawrence
1897
Victoria Australia
0504059 Cuff William Symes
1919
Hampstead London
0411059 Cullingford Henry
1855
Westboune Grove Middlesex
0411037 Culme Elizabeth
1826
Tothill Devon
0411037 Culme Frances Goddard
1826
Plymouth Devon
0501102 Cumming John
1818
Rushcomb Berkshire
0501102 Cumming Patrick
1818
Isle of Thanet Kent
0505024 Cummins Richard Thomas
1867
Plaistow Middlesex
0501105 Cuninghame Alexander
1866
Craigend Renfrewshire
0904030 Cunliffe George
1887
Accrington Lancashire
0904030 Cunliffe George Edward
1887
Accrington Lancashire
0504178 Cunnington Herbert John
1912
Braintree Essex
0509029 Curnock John
1850
Bishampton Worcestershire
0507059 Curr Florence Mary
1871
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0603001 Currington Edwin George
1887
Guildford Surrey
0603003 Currington Edwin George
1887
Guildford Surrey
0412032 Curry George
1872
Clerkenwell Middlesex
0505115 Curson Harrison
1879
Folkestone Kent
0702008 Curteis Jeremiah
1823
Tenterden Kent
0702008 Curties George
1823
Tenterden Kent
0504087 Curtis Eliza
1894
Harlesden Middlesex
0504087 Curtis James Payne
1894
Harlesden Middlesex
0701019 Curtis Jeremiah
1789
Rye Sussex
0412119 Curtis William
1765
Tunstead Norfolk
0504083 Curtis William
1817
Finchley Middlesex
0504084 Curtis William
1832
Finchley Middlesex
0509030 Curtler Thomas Gale
1827
Droitwich Worcestershire
0602036 Curzon John
1810
Derby Derbyshire
0504162 Cushing Charles Thomas
1909
Ealing Middlesex
0506033 Cushing Jane
1805
Shipdham Norfolk
0506035 Cushing Jane
1810
Shipdham Norfolk
0504162 Cushing Stanley Robert
1909
Ealing Middlesex
0505005 Cusson Harrison
1879
Folkestone Kent
0704012 Custance Hambleton
1828
Weston Norfolk
0511015 Cutcliffe Ann
1862
Bedford Bedfordshire
0511015 Cutcliffe John Elworthy
1862
Bedford Bedfordshire
0508009 Cutfield Ann
1812
Birdham Sussex
0502002 Cutfield Ann
1814
Birdham Sussex
0502002 Cutfield John
1814
Birdham Sussex
0610001 Cutforth Henry Proctor
1878
Wigtoft Lincolnshire
0508032 Cuthbert Henry
1877
Diss Norfolk
0512069 Cuthbert James Ramsay
1807
Berkeley Sq, Westminster London
0411070 Cutherbertson Francis
1855
Aldersgate Street Middlesex
0412081 Cuthess George Stephen Cave
1869
Poynings Sussex
0508032 Cutting Mary
1877
Diss Norfolk
0508032 Cutting (Rev) Thomas
1877
Diss Norfolk
0508059 Cuttle Eliza
1907
Selby Yorkshire
0412056 Cuttress George Stephen Cave
1906
Poyntings Sussex
0412054 Cuttress George Stephen Cave
1909
Poynings Sussex
0502099 Cuttress George Stephen Cave
1919
Poynings Sussex
0412053 Cuttress George Stephen Cave
1919
Poynings Sussex

Surname index of the FamilyChest database of historic indentures and other legal documents of interest for family history and local history