FamilyChest Surname Index B
December 2013 / email: familychest@aol.com

Reference Surname Fornames
Year
Place County
0504010 Back Francis Formby
1885
New Broad Street London
0505054 Bacon Hickman Beckett
1902
Gainsborough Lincolnshire
0704021 Bacon William
1827
Upwell Cambridgeshire
0504279 Baddeley John
1867
Forest Hill Kent
0501077 Badger John Jackson
1879
Dore Derbyshire
0501078 Badger John Jackson
1893
Dore Derbyshire
0510049 Badland James
1828
Kidderminster Worcestershire
0510050 Badland James
1828
Kidderminster Worcestershire
0502010 Bagge John Picton
1911
Nicholaieff Russia
0502010 Bagge Olive Muriel
1911
Nicholaieff Russia
0511011 Baikie James
1833
Rathbone Place Middlesex
0504033 Bailey Ann
1901
Macclesfield Cheshire
0602043 Bailey Crosier
1935
Westminster London
0904018 Bailey Frederick
1891
Bristol Gloucestershire
0503012 Bailey John
1837
Biddulph Staffordshire
0504012 Bailey John Charles
1904
Macclesfield Cheshire
0904097 Bailey Roy
1935
Finedon Northamptonshire
0508056 Bailey Smith
1914
Bingley Yorkshire
0412038 Bailey William
1882
Gnosall Staffordshire
0507004 Bailie James
1790
- London
0412079 Baily Gertrude Mary
1905
Worthing Sussex
0412079 Baily Gertrude Sarah
1905
Worthing Sussex
0512064 Baily William Edward
1925
Paul Churchton Cornwall
0601002 Bainbridge Edward Thomas
1857
Huntlesham Hall Suffolk
0502028 Baines William
1864
Leicester Leicestershire
0502015 Bainton John
1757
Cottingham Yorkshire
0502014 Bainton John
1757
Cottingham Yorkshire
0412071 Baker Ann
1795
Broadwater Sussex
0503023 Baker Ann
1892
Chelsea London
0503023 Baker Ann Sarah
1892
Sandwich Kent
0512076 Baker Betsy
1836
Broadwater Sussex
0503023 Baker Charlotte
1892
Corwen Denbighshire
0506097 Baker George
1838
Devonport Devon
0412065 Baker George
1851
HMS Ringdeove Portugal HM Service
0509046 Baker George
1864
Elmeswell Suffolk
0506094 Baker Henry
1838
Worthing Sussex
0412065 Baker Henry
1851
Newfoundland Canada
0710039 Baker John
1843
Bridgenorth, St Leonard Shropshire
0412065 Baker Robert
1851
Plymouth Devon
0506090 Baker Robert
1851
Plymouth Devon
0512068 Baker Robert
1851
Plymouth Devon
0508020 Baker Sarah
1832
Halse Somerset
0710039 Baker Sarah Eliza
1843
Bridgenorth, St Leonard Shropshire
0411028 Baker Susan
1837
Stepney Middlesex
0412065 Baker Susan
1851
Ratcliffe Middlesex
0506090 Baker Susan
1851
Ratcliffe Middlesex
0512068 Baker Susan
1851
Ratcliffe Middlesex
0503023 Baker Susannah
1892
Chelsea London
0512076 Baker Thomas
1836
Broadwater Sussex
0412065 Baker Thomas
1851
Grenwich Kent
0412039 Baker William
1812
Bayfordbury Hertfordshire
0504086 Baker William
1872
Strand Middlesex
0607034 Baker William
1902
Shipton under Wychwood Oxfordshire
0505098 Baldwin Thomas Paul
1919
Horsham Sussex
0504260 Baldwin Thomas Paul
1922
Horsham Sussex
0504102 Baldwin William
1851
Barrowford Lancashire
0501037 Baldy Deborah
1802
Barford Norfolk
0501037 Baldy Elizabeth
1802
Mattishall Norfolk
0501026 Baldy Joanna
1756
Norwich Norfolk
0501026 Baldy John
1756
Norwich Norfolk
0501037 Baldy Martha
1802
Mattishall Norfolk
0501037 Baldy Mary
1802
Mattishall Norfolk
0501037 Baldy Priscilla
1802
Mattishall Norfolk
0507002 Bale John
1779
Tompson Norfolk
0507002 Bale John
1779
Chesterfield Derbyshire
0502059 Bale John James
1914
St Helens Lancashire
0510047 Balguy John
1828
Middle Temple London
0504229 Ball Edward Grundy
1920
Chatham Kent
0504230 Ball Edward Grundy
1921
Gillingham Kent
0504299 Ball Henry Hine
1864
West Monkton Somerset
0610021 Ball James
1876
Sheffield Yorkshire
0806007 Ballantyne Charles Lloyd
1933
Guist Norfolk
0806007 Ballantyne Edward James
1933
NY, 15 Charlton St USA
0806007 Ballantyne Harry
1933
Havre des Pas Jersey, CI
0412119 Bambridge John
1765
Tunstead Norfolk
0503015 Bamford John
1861
Hanley Staffordshire
0504226 Banks Edgar
1919
Clay Cross Derbyshire
0505107 Banks Elizabeth
1855
Dawlish Devon
0504209 Banks Flora
1920
Clay Cross Derbyshire
0504208 Banks Flora
1920
Clay Cross Derbyshire
0505107 Banks Frederick William
1855
Bridgewater Somerset
0411021 Banks Thomas
1744
Wigan Lancashire
0504208 Banks Thomas
1920
Clay Cross Derbyshire
0701025 Barber Fairless
1863
Brighouse Yorkshire
0411069 Barber Henry
1844
Liverpool Lancashire
0501123 Barber Jarvis William
1872
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501121 Barber Jarvis William
1896
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501120 Barber Jarvis William
1912
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501121 Barber Jonathan
1896
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501120 Barber Jonathan
1912
Sheffield Yorkshire
0512055 Barber Thomas
1853
Brighton Sussex
0506009 Barber William
1826
Great Yarmouth Norfolk
0507020 Barbut Elizabeth Sarah
1899
Peckham London
0507020 Barbut William
1899
Peckham London
0704015 Barclay Robert
1841
Lombard Street London
0508046 Barkby Benjamin Walter
1906
Sheffield Yorkshire
0904106 Barkby Benjamin Walter
1914
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508046 Barkby Ellen Hannah
1906
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508075 Barkby Ernest Arthur
1888
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508073 Barkby Ernest Arthur
1898
Sheffield Yorkshire
0904032 Barkby Ernest Arthur
1898
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508046 Barkby Ernest Arthur
1906
Sheffield Yorkshire
0904106 Barkby Ernest Arthur
1914
Sheffild Yorkshire
0508076 Barkby Joseph
1877
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508050 Barkby Joseph
1877
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508075 Barkby Joseph
1888
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508074 Barkby Joseph
1895
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508073 Barkby Joseph
1898
Sheffield Yorkshire
0904032 Barkby Joseph
1898
Sheffield Yorkshire
0508046 Barkby Joseph Thomas
1906
Harrogate Yorkshire
0904106 Barkby Joseph Thomas
1914
Harrogate Yorkshire
0502071 Barker Edward
1829
Tarring Sussex
0502083 Barker George
1827
Grays Inn Square Middlesex
0503068 Barker Harriet Elizabeth
1907
Warlington Durham County
0601009 Barker James
1844
Birmingham Warwickshire
0507002 Barker John
1779
Shropham Derbyshire
0512029 Barker Mary
1826
Castle Sowerby Cumberland
0503058 Barker Mary
1877
Framlingham Suffolk
0412044 Barker Mary Jane
1904
Anerley Surrey
0501006 Barker Reginald Hawkesworth
1897
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0503068 Barker Richard
1907
Warlington Durham County
0411051 Barlow Thomas
1794
Manchester Lancashire
0504176 Barlow Thomas
1900
Preston Lancashire
0508019 Barnard John
1810
Somerton Somerset
0504282 Barnard John
1814
Harlow Essex
0504109 Barnard Thomas
1875
Hastings Sussex
0501054 Barnby Sarah
1715
Norwich Norfolk
0501054 Barnby Sarah
1715
Norwich Norfolk
0704054 Barnes Joseph
1871
Christian Malford Wiltshire
0702005 Barnes Thomas
1826
Appledore Kent
0412109 Barnes Thomas
1867
Bunkers Hill Cumberland
0503040 Barnett Anthony Joseph
1908
Kilburn West Middlesex
0502007 Barns John
1713
Abbots Langley Hertfordshire
0503023 Barnsley Jane
1892
Hull Yorkshire
0503024 Baron James
1813
Wigan Lancashire
0504100 Baron James
1825
Wigan Lancashire
0503011 Barrass Francis
1891
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland
0903038 Barratt Henry
1874
Altrincham Cheshire
0501110 Barratt John
1789
Leicester Leicestershire
0503048 Barratt Joseph
1809
Beaminster Dorset
0504093 Barratt Joseph
1909
Beaminster Dorset
0507003 Barraud Arthur Cameron
1880
Kings Cross London
0507003 Barraud Francis Alban
1880
Lavender Hill London
0507003 Barraud Francis Philip
1880
Battersea Surrey
0507003 Barraud Herbert Rose
1880
Portman Square Middlesex
0507003 Barraud Mary Mabel
1880
Lavender Hill London
0512013 Barrel William
1783
St Luke Middlesex
0505030 Barrett Henry Alfred
1878
Norwich Norfolk
0505026 Barrett Henry Alfred
1880
Norwich Norfolk
0502124 Barrett James
1839
Ledbury Herefordshire
0904125 Barrett Jane
1864
Keighley Yorkshire
0506057 Barrett John
1814
Farthinghoe Northamptonshire
0509068 Barrett John James
1866
Southwark Surrey
0904125 Barrett William
1864
Keighley Yorkshire
0809005 Barrett (d) James
1850
Ledbury Herefordshire
0508061 Barron Ada Lavinia
1912
Bingley Yorkshire
0508061 Barron James Henry
1912
Bingley Yorkshire
0503071 Barron Thomas Metcalfe
1895
Darlington Durham County
0503072 Barron Thomas Metcalfe
1895
Darlington Durham County
0503073 Barron Thomas Metcalfe
1895
Darlington Durham County
0411043 Barron William Alexander
1847
Wigan Lancashire
0903002 Barrow Thomas
1836
Kegworth Leicestershire
0412100 Barrowclough David
1870
Kirkburton Yorkshire
0412100 Barrowclough Mary Jane
1870
Kirkburton Yorkshire
0412100 Barrowclough Walker
1870
Kirkburton Yorkshire
0811001 Barsham James
1818
Ixworth Suffolk
0701023 Barth William
1841
Little Yarmouth Suffolk
0701023 Barth William
1841
Newington Surrey
0506059 Bartlett Edward
1831
Buckingham Buckinghamshire
0506059 Bartlett Eliza Mary
1831
Buckingham Buckinghamshire
0506063 Bartlett James
1883
Whitfield Northamptonshire
0506054 Bartlett John
1801
Buckingham Buckinghamshire
0412124 Bartlett John
1802
Buckingham Buckinghamshire
0804003 Bartlett John
1849
Madeley Shropshire
0804013 Bartlett John
1856
Madeley Shropshire
0804013 Bartlett John Edward
1856
Buckingham Buckinghamshire
0504099 Bartlett Johnson
1877
Brixton Surrey
0506063 Bartlett Sarah
1883
Whitfield Northamptonshire
0804022 Bartlett Susanna Ball
1863
Marnwood Shropshire
0509038 Bartlett Thomas
1844
Oxford Oxfordshire
0512011 Barton Frank
1871
Isle of Wight Hampshire
0412063 Barton Frederick William
1905
Gospel Oak London
0510020 Barton George
1803
Peckham Surrey
0806012 Barton George
1846
Macclesfield Cheshire
0702004 Bass Mary Court
1889
Great Mongeham Kent
0903036 Bass William
1853
Dukinfield Cheshire
0411048 Bastard William Edmund Pollexfen
1916
Yealmpton Devon
0511007 Bastin Francis Henry
1893
Plumstead Kent
0503014 Bateman James
1860
Biddulph Staffordshire
0701012 Bateman William
1872
Folkestone Kent
0503041 Bates John
1881
Darlington Durham County
0507017 Bates Joseph
1828
Bradford Yorkshire
0507017 Bates Mary
1828
Bradford Yorkshire
0903022 Bateson Harry Harland
1902
Aldersgate Street London
0507037 Batten Henry
1877
Camberwell Surrey
0504236 Baxandale Fred
1924
Oakworth Yorkshire
0504236 Baxandale Ida
1924
Oakworth Yorkshire
0505020 Baxter Lancelot
1842
Clencogo Cumberland
0505054 Bayes Joseph
1902
Gainsborough Lincolnshire
0509052 Bayley William
1835
Hastings Sussex
0509053 Bayley William
1835
Hastings Sussex
0411056 Bayley William
1878
Lipley Cheswardine Shropshire
0505120 Baynes Ralph
1725
Mewith Head Lancashire
0509032 Bays William Pike
1877
Wisbech Cambridgeshire
0503020 Beacall Thomas
1853
Tunstall Staffordshire
0503013 Beacall Thomas
1858
Tunstall Staffordshire
0503019 Beacall Thomas
1859
Tunstall Staffordshire
0809010 Beardsley Elizabeth
1874
Wetton Staffordshire
0701024 Beattie James Crone
1902
Holme Cultram Cumberland
0610009 Beaumont Mary Ann
1836
Hundleby Lincolnshire
0508043 Beaumont Thomas
1877
Lincolns Inn Middlesex
0504283 Beck Henry
1849
St Leonards Sussex
0502035 Beckett Thomas
1768
Doncaster Yorkshire
0505025 Beckley Robert
1878
Crayford Kent
0505030 Beckley Robert
1878
Crayford Kent
0505026 Beckley Robert
1880
Crayford Kent
0505028 Beckley Robert
1884
Crayford Kent
0505072 Bedford David
1924
Garforth Yorkshire
0505074 Bedford David
1925
Horsforth Yorkshire
0904073 Bedford David
1929
Garforth Yorkshire
0412035 Bedingham James Edward
1863
Hoxton Middlesex
0508037 Beech James
1855
Sandbach Heath Cheshire
0508037 Beech James
1855
Sutton Juxta Newton Cheshire
0503062 Beechey Alfred
1866
Deptford Kent
0504278 Beechey Alfred
1867
Deptford Kent
0505111 Beechey Alfred
1869
Deptford Kent
0504277 Beechey Alfred
1874
Deptford Kent
0504122 Beecroft John
1864
Keighley Yorkshire
0904125 Beecroft John
1864
Keighley Yorkshire
0503088 Beedham Elizabeth
1796
North Disney Lincolnshire
0503088 Beedham George
1796
North Disney Lincolnshire
0501126 Beeley John
1861
Laneham Yorkshire
0501118 Beeley John
1867
Laneham Nottinghamshire
0411042 Beesles William
1861
George's Row Middlesex
0411027 Beetles William
1816
Shoreditch Middlesex
0510021 Beggs Thomas
1877
Moorgate Street, 25 London
0609001 Beilby Walter
1831
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0512031 Belcham George
1839
Rayleigh Essex
0506074 Bell Adam
1857
Manchester Lancashire
0501063 Bell Ann
1853
Norwich Norfolk
0501019 Bell Ann
1858
Norwich Norfolk
0412106 Bell Benjamin
1815
Bintry Norfolk
0412131 Bell Benjamin
1824
Bintry Norfolk
0503010 Bell Grace
1809
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0504194 Bell James
1909
Berkhamsted Hertfordshire
0710094 Bell John
1919
Houghton le Spring Durham County
0711059 Bell John Barker
1798
Gorleston Suffolk
0510059 Bell John Joseph
1870
Pimlico Middlesex
0412106 Bell Philip
1815
Stibbard Norfolk
0505047 Bell Robert
1874
Hyde Cheshire
0502015 Bell Thomas
1757
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0502014 Bell Thomas
1757
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0606001 Bell William
1858
Ousefleet Yorkshire
0602001 Belli William Hallows
1862
Kensington Middlesex
0711057 Bellis Edward
1889
Ton Ystrad Glamorgan
0804028 Benbow John Daniel
1869
Madeley Shropshire
0506078 Bence Henry Robert
1880
Hampstead Middlesex
0412034 Benham Daniel
1843
Islington Middlesex
0505082 Bennett Ada Alice
1922
Bexhill Sussex
0505082 Bennett Charles Jackson
1922
Bexhill Sussex
0904043 Bennett Clara Caroline
1903
Worcester Worcestershire
0904042 Bennett Clara Caroline
1903
Worcester Worcestershire
0903037 Bennett George
1886
Stockport Cheshire
0412066 Bennett James
1809
Ferring Sussex
0504294 Bennett John
1835
Claines Worcestershire
0505081 Bennett Sydney Charles Jackson
1920
Bexhill Sussex
0502125 Bennett Thomas
1838
Hope Mansell Herefordshire
0904107 Bennett William
1899
Worcester Worcestershire
0904035 Bennett William
1899
St Nicholas Worcestershire
0904043 Bennett William
1903
Worcester Worcestershire
0904042 Bennett William
1903
Edgbaston Warwickshire
0508087 Benson Jane
1898
Harrogate Yorkshire
0508087 Benson John Allanson
1898
Bromley Kent
0508087 Benson Thomas Allanson
1898
Harrogate Yorkshire
0412032 Bent William
1872
Clerkenwell Middlesex
0412027 Bent William
1905
Clerkenwell London
0505094 Benyon Charles
1925
Newton Hyde Cheshire
0505086 Benyon Charles
1925
Hyde Cheshire
0904068 Benyon Charles
1926
Newton Moor Cheshire
0904049 Benyon Charles
1927
Hyde Cheshire
0904049 Benyon Charles
1927
Little Bispham Lancashire
0904086 Bere John
1924
Cardiff Glamorgan
0904031 Bere Mary
1913
Cardiff Glamorgan
0904086 Bere Mary
1924
Cardiff Glamorgan
0904031 Bere Matthew John
1913
Cardiff Glamorgan
0510025 Beresford Joseph Richard
1870
Peckham Surrey
0510022 Beresford Joseph Richard
1874
Borough Surrey
0502025 Berridge Thomas
1884
Leicester Leicestershire
0504125 Berrow Thomas
1864
Grimley Worcestershire
0904045 Berry Alfred
1913
Woodstock Oxfordshire
0904057 Berry George
1908
Hollins Lancashire
0904107 Besley Edwin Edward
1899
Worcester Worcestershire
0610015 Best Henry
1813
Sutterton Lincolnshire
0806012 Beswick Joseph Hudson
1846
Macclesfield Cheshire
0710058 Bett Charlotte
1843
Branston Lincolnshire
0710058 Bett Thomas
1843
Branston Lincolnshire
0505116 Betts George
1853
Martlesham Suffolk
0505116 Betts Thomas D'Eye, The Rev
1853
Martlesham Suffolk
0506040 Betts William
1864
Bunwell Norfolk
0609040 Bevan George
1893
Bournemouth Hampshire
0609035 Bevan George
1902
Bournemouth Hampshire
0711002 Bevan John Henry
1896
Willington Durham County
0501105 Bevan Robert Cooper Lee
1866
Lombard Street London
0501140 Beverley Joshua
1848
Boston Lincolnshire
0411037 Bewes Thomas
1826
Beaumont Devon
0509072 Bex Isaac John
1860
Bromley St Leonards Middlesex
0506043 Bexfield Cecil Carter
1912
Norwich Norfolk
0506042 Bexfield Cecil Carter
1912
Norwich Norfolk
0506044 Bexfield Cecil Carter
1914
Norwich Norfolk
0506044 Bexfield Robert Cecil
1914
Norwich Norfolk
0506045 Bexfield Robert Cecil
1914
Norwich Norfolk
0904077 Bexfield Robert Cecil
1957
Norwich Norfolk
0904078 Bexfield Robert Cecil
1957
Norwich Norfolk
0512096 Biard Louis
1858
St Mary Le Bone Middlesex
0507032 Biddell William Robert
1898
Southwark St, 12 Surrey
0904119 Bigg Albert Walter
1934
Stotfold Bedfordshire
0904124 Bigg James William
1928
Shirley Hampshire
0904119 Bigg John Edwin
1934
Letchworth Hertfordshire
0904119 Bigg John Edwin
1934
Stotfold Bedfordshire
0604015 Bigg Sarah
1823
Sheppey Isle of Kent
0604015 Bigg William
1823
Sheppey Isle of Kent
0504053 Biggs James William
1926
Southampton Hampshire
0504054 Biggs James William
1926
Southampton Hampshire
0701023 Bignold Samuel
1841
Norwich Norfolk
0506119 Billing Joseph Phelps, The Rev
1894
Seavington Saint Mary Somerset
0411032 Binney Hudson Atkinson
1899
St Helens Lancashire
0904007 Birch Henry John
1892
Chester Cheshire
0904019 Birch Henry John
1892
Chester Cheshire
0512066 Birchall John
1880
Warrington Lancashire
0502053 Birchall Joseph
1875
Church Lancashire
0502053 Birchall Oswald
1875
Hitchin Hertfordshire
0512066 Birchall Richard
1880
Warrington Lancashire
0806011 Bircham Ann
1821
Booton Norfolk
0806011 Bircham Samuel
1821
Booton Norfolk
0504286 Bird John
1780
Garboldisham Norfolk
0602014 Bird Joseph
1836
Ledbury Herefordshire
0412130 Bird Stephen
1913
Watford Hertfordshire
0412130 Bird Theresa Mary
1913
Earley Berkshire
0704028 Bird William
1801
Worstead Norfolk
0508078 Birdsall Emily
1905
Leeds Yorkshire
0508059 Birdsall Emily
1907
Leeds Yorkshire
0704015 Birkbeck Henry
1832
Norwich Norfolk
0809002 Birkenhead George
1868
Ashton upon Mersey Cheshire
0502118 Birkett William
1813
Beccles Suffolk
0807014 Birt Robert
1838
Pauntley Gloucestershire
0512019 Biscomb Charles
1882
Kippax Yorkshire
0412046 Bishop Charles Joseph
1905
Saint Helens Lancashire
0412046 Bishop Emily Ellen
1905
Saint Helens Lancashire
0506052 Bishop George
1915
Kilburn Middlesex
0602002 Bishop John
1803
Aylton Herefordshire
0501131 Bishop Joseph Wright
1856
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501130 Bishop Joseph Wright
1857
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501126 Bishop Joseph Wright
1861
Ripon Yorkshire
0501126 Bishop Joseph Wright
1861
Sheffield Yorkshire
0412123 Bishop Mary
1844
Marden Herefordshire
0412123 Bishop Mary
1844
Marden Herefordshire
0509053 Bishop William
1835
Hastings Sussex
0512035 Bishop (d) William
1853
Aylton Herefordshire
0804026 Bishton Henry Dale
1888
Shrewsbury Shropshire
0804026 Bishton Thomas Henry
1888
Leek Staffordshire
0411002 Bizzell William Japhet
1922
Waltham St Lawrence Berkshire
0504236 Blackbrough George
1924
Oakworth Yorkshire
0504236 Blackbrough Sarah
1924
Oakworth Yorkshire
0412003 Blackburn Peter
1824
Spilsby Lincolnshire
0501105 Blackburn William
1866
Bray Ireland
0504152 Blackburn William
1895
Cleaton Moor Cumberland
0504242 Blackburn William
1920
Cleator Moor Cumberland
0609006 Blackett Christopher
1864
Lynesack & Softley Durham County
0609007 Blackett Christopher
1877
Lynesack & Softley Durham County
0503018 Blackhurst Richard
1868
Tunstall Staffordshire
0504191 Blackler John
1901
Penygraig Glamorgan
0504296 Blackman Elizabeth
1880
Bexhill Sussex
0505071 Blackman Ethel Maud
1920
Otford Kent
0505071 Blackman Walter Henry
1920
Otford Kent
0505069 Blackman Walter Henry
1920
Otford Kent
0412024 Blackmore John
1809
Rogate Sussex
0508004 Blagg Francis Edward
1919
Portsmouth Hampshire
0607023 Blagg John
1803
Cheadle Staffordshire
0806013 Blain Ann
1860
Maryport Cumberland
0412023 Blair Joseph
1813
Manchester Lancashire
0502118 Blake John
1822
Norwich Norfolk
0804018 Blakemore Sarah
1809
Albrighton Shropshire
0804010 Blakemore Sarah
1809
Albrighton Shropshire
0506098 Blaker Ernest Henry
1893
Chichester Sussex
0502077 Blaker James
1902
Worthing Sussex
0903018 Blakey John Boyes
1852
Islington Middlesex
0903019 Blakey John Boyes
1873
Kings Cross Middlesex
0903027 Blakey John Boyes
1878
Kings Cross Middlesex
0508060 Blakey Louisa
1872
Selby Yorkshire
0903018 Blakey Mary
1852
Islington Middlesex
0903019 Blakey Mary
1873
Kings Cross Middlesex
0504031 Blakley Thomas
1911
Bolton Lancashire
0610007 Bland William James
1872
Boston Lincolnshire
0806004 Blasby Benjamin Ewwins
1882
Kew Surrey
0509017 Blick John
1867
Dodderhill Worcestershire
0411032 Blinkhorn Sara
1899
St Helens Lancashire
0505017 Bloor Herbert Thomas
1896
Finsbury London
0902019 Blount William
1864
Gerards Cross Buckinghamshire
0412104 Blount William
1867
Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire
0504289 Bloxam Robert William
1865
Isle of Wight Hampshire
0512077 Blundell Henry James
1907
Bootle Lancashire
0512052 Blundell Henry James
1909
Bootle Lancashire
0607017 Blurton Edward
1851
Eccleshall Staffordshire
0506042 Blyth Ernest Egbert
1912
Norwich Norfolk
0506044 Blyth Ernest Egbert
1914
Norwich Norfolk
0604014 Blythe Ellen
1894
Leeds Yorkshire
0504153 Boddan Robert Albert
1892
Eccles Lancashire
0502126 Bodingham Henry
1875
Walford Herefordshire
0504181 Bodle James
1906
Eastbourne Sussex
0504221 Bodle James
1906
Eastbourne Sussex
0904110 Bodle James
1906
Eastbourne Sussex
0504228 Bodle James
1918
Eastbourne Sussex
0508080 Bolam William Thomas
1909
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumberland
0605004 Bolingbroke Augustus Frederick Coke
1883
Norwich Norfolk
0605004 Bolingbroke Horace Charles
1883
Norwich Norfolk
0904024 Bolton Ada
1908
Blackburn Lancashire
0502030 Bolton Alfred Sohier
1871
Oakamoot Staffordshire
0502030 Bolton Francis Seddon
1871
Birmingham Warwickshire
0502029 Bolton Frederick
1875
Leicester Leicestershire
0904024 Bolton James Edwin
1908
Blackburn Lancashire
0511023 Bolton John
1849
Gisborough Cleveland Yorkshire
0904024 Bolton Peter
1908
Blackburn Lancashire
0509020 Bond Ann
1780
Wetheral Cumberland
0504097 Bond George Hand
1850
Hulme Lancashire
0704041 Bond Henry
1867
Bath Somerset
0509020 Bond Joseph
1780
Wetheral Cumberland
0509002 Boobbyer Joseph Hurst
1872
Clare Market Middlesex
0609020 Booker James
1878
Bideford Devon
0609020 Booker Marianne Windeatt
1878
Bideford Devon
0609020 Booker Samuel Lavington
1878
Bideford Devon
0512059 Boorer William
1801
Broadwater Sussex
0503083 Boot Herbert
1898
Croydon Surrey
0509060 Booth Edward Temple
1816
Norwich Norfolk
0503021 Booth Enoch
1875
Biddulph Staffordshire
0502100 Booth Frances Mary
1909
Worthing Sussex
0504183 Booth Fred
1914
Clay Cross Derbyshire
0507058 Booth Hannah
1875
Leek, Near Staffordshire
0508077 Booth James John
1910
Huddersfield Yorkshire
0502100 Booth John
1909
Melbourne Australia
0502100 Booth John Fitzgerald
1909
Hove Sussex
0502100 Booth Lionel
1909
Worthing Sussex
0504183 Booth Sarah
1914
Clay Cross Derbyshire
0504226 Booth Sarah
1919
Stainforth Yorkshire
0502040 Borrer William
1818
Henfield Sussex
0412021 Borrett Thomas
1853
Cransford Hall Suffolk
0612002 Borrie Albert
1908
Middlesborough Yorkshire
0607042 Borstall Elizabeth
1836
Heddington Oxfordshire
0512036 Bosley Ann
1867
Preston Gloucestershire
0512036 Bosley Edward
1867
Little Marcle Herefordshire
0512036 Bosley Thomas
1867
Preston Gloucestershire
0509053 Bossom Benjamin
1835
Hastings Sussex
0502023 Bostock Edward
1821
Shilton Earl Leicestershire
0505010 Bosworth Daniel
1834
Soldenby Northamptonshire
0505010 Bosworth Daniel
1834
Great Seaton Northamptonshire
0512103 Bottell Amy
1819
Plymouth Devon
0512072 Botting Henry
1823
Worthing Sussex
0611001 Bottomley William Henry
1893
Keighley Yorkshire
0704039 Boucher Richard Attwood
1806
Corsham Wiltshire
0704056 Boucher Sarah
1804
Corsham Wiltshire
0704039 Boucher Sarah
1806
Corsham Wiltshire
0505019 Boughton Ann
1720
- Warwickshire
0505019 Boughton Catherine
1720
- Warwickshire
0505019 Boughton Catherine
1720
Catesby Yorkshire
0505019 Boughton Edward
1720
- Warwickshire
0505019 Boughton Elizabeth
1720
- Warwickshire
0412095 Boughton James
1913
Leicester Leicestershire
0505019 Boughton William
1720
Rugby Warwickshire
0505019 Boughton William
1720
- Warwickshire
0807023 Boult William
1813
Siston Gloucestershire
0501099 Boulter Jonathan
1731
Cruchett Fryers London
0703001 Boure William
1811
Scorton Yorkshire
0504148 Bourke Walter Longley
1892
Worsley Old Hall Lancashire
0503018 Bourne Henry
1868
Tunstall Staffordshire
0509070 Bourne John
1863
Worcester Worcestershire
0609004 Bouverie Edward Pleydell
1871
Lavington Manor Wiltshire
0512004 Bowden Amy
1751
Highfield Derbyshire
0512004 Bowden James
1751
Highfield Derbyshire
0807016 Bowden Joseph
1838
Bristol Gloucestershire
0504248 Bowdler Ernest Harper
1918
Wolverhampton Staffordshire
0504248 Bowdler James Henry
1918
Kemberton Shropshire
0504248 Bowdler Thomas George
1918
Gorton Lancashire
0902031 Bowe William
1833
Scorton Yorkshire
0611008 Bowen Edmund Farmer
1821
Worfield Shropshire
0611008 Bowen Harriet
1821
Worfield Shropshire
0508005 Bowen John
1913
Cilrhedyn West Pembrokeshire
0501125 Bower George Allen
1867
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501118 Bower George Allen
1867
Sheffield Yorkshire
0501122 Bower George Allen
1872
Sheffield Yorkshire
0610025 Bower Joseph Aquila
1892
Swinton Yorkshire
0508054 Bower Tatton Henry
1923
Bolton Percy Yorkshire
0504273 Bower Thomas
1860
South Killingholme Lincolnshire
0508091 Bowers James
1878
Leek Staffordshire
0504075 Bowes James
1879
Huddersfield Yorkshire
0505081 Bowes John |reland
1920
Campfield Devizes Wiltshire
0505081 Bowes Mary Sophia
1920
Campfield Devizes Wiltshire
0904014 Bowker Richard
1917
Burton on Trent Staffordshire
0512026 Bowl Henry
1851
Coln St Aldwyns Gloucestershire
0903018 Bowles Mary
1852
Boston Lincolnshire
0502013 Bowreman Elizabeth
1766
Cerne Abbas Dorset
0510021 Bowring John Poole
1877
Moorgate Street, 25 London
0506067 Bowser Richard
1867
Bishop Auckland Durham County
0505032 Bowyer Charles
1890
Hams Hall Staffordshire
0505017 Bowyer Thomas
1896
- Berkshire
0504059 Box Frederick Braund
1919
Ely Place London
0504059 Box Mabel
1919
Golders Green Middlesex
0704028 Boyce James
1801
Norwich Norfolk
0711025 Boycott Richard
1830
Bridgnorth Shropshire
0701007 Boyd Alexander
1879
Cheadle Hulme Lancashire
0609010 Boyd Ferguson
1869
Camden Town Middlesex
0604013 Boyd Thomas
1894
Stapleton Yorkshire
0904063 Boydell William Rowland
1900
Leigh Lancashire
0708001 Boydell William Rowland
1908
Leigh Lancashire
0505131 Boydell William Rowland
1920
Leigh Lancashire
0507036 Boyer Edward
1899
Swindon Wiltshire
0507036 Boyer William Richard
1899
Swindon Wiltshire
0506013 Boyle Margaret Mary
1880
Heywood Lancashire
0411050 Bracewell Richard
1860
Clitheroe Lancashire
0904067 Bradbury Leonard
1927
Hyde Cheshire
0904049 Bradbury Leonard
1927
Hyde Cheshire
0904067 Bradbury Maud Lilian
1927
Hyde Cheshire
0904049 Bradbury Maud Lilian
1927
Hyde Cheshire
0508030 Braden John
1866
Swansea Glamorgan
0510032 Brader Esther
1871
Oxford Street, 111 Middlesex
0510032 Brader Esther
1871
Swansea Glamorgan
0510030 Brader Esther
1871
Oxford Street Middlesex
0510032 Brader John
1871
Swansea Glamorgan
0510030 Brader John
1871
Swansea Glamorgan
0902007 Bradley John
1877
Thorner Yorkshire
0412124 Bradnee Ann
1802
Red Lion Square Middlesex
0412124 Bradnee Edward
1802
Red Lion Square Middlesex
0504150 Bradshaw Elizabeth
1897
Eccles Lancashire
0504150 Bradshaw Walter
1897
Eccles Lancashire
0511014 Brailsford John
1906
Sutton in Ashfield Nottinghamshire
0807018 Brain Isaac
1852
Bitton Gloucestershire
0508027 Bramley William
1897
Leicester Leicestershire
0504286 Branch Henry
1780
Laxfield Suffolk
0501067 Brancker Charles Henry
1908
Liverpool Lancashire
0510008 Brander John
1800
Bath Somerset
0504017 Brandon Thomas
1804
Cheadle Staffordshire
0504004 Brandon William
1810
Cheadle Staffordshire
0508034 Brandreth Frederick
1843
Hyde Park Gardens Middlesex
0508034 Brandreth Joseph Pilkington
1843
Liverpool Lancashire
0508034 Brandreth William Harper
1843
Standish Lancashire
0502083 Brandwood John
1827
Warrington Lancashire
0501141 Branford John
1832
Faversham Kent
0412108 Brangwin Francis
1779
Middle Barton Oxfordshire
0412108 Brangwin (d) John
1779
Middle Barton Oxfordshire
0508046 Branson George Ernest
1906
Sheffield Yorkshire
0904106 Branson George Ernest
1914
Sheffield Yorkshire
0509002 Branston George
1872
East Ham Essex
0710092 Brashier Arthur
1895
Tulse Hill London
0504013 Brear William
1909
Halifax Yorkshire
0904066 Brear William
1909
Halifax Yorkshire
0811001 Breckles Thomas
1818
Bayton Suffolk
0903037 Breedon John
1886
Cheadle Cheshire
0904033 Bretherton James
1910
Longton Lancashire
0904058 Bretherton James
1915
Longton Lancashire
0511024 Brett Mary
1793
Lympsfield Surrey
0511024 Brett Thomas
1793
Lympsfield Surrey
0502060 Brewis Arthur
1926
Polhampton Overton Lancashire
0502081 Brewis Thomas
1881
St Helens Lancashire
0411032 Brewis Thomas
1899
St Helens Lancashire
0904005 Briant James
1857
Fordingbridge Hampshire
0904001 Briant James
1872
Fordingbridge Hampshire
0509033 Brice Francis
1861
Charlinch Somerset
0509033 Brice Henry
1861
Charlinch Somerset
0509033 Brice Richard Porter
1861
Charlinch Somerset
0609039 Brick Charles Walter Augustus
1906
Knowle Gloucestershire
0505100 Bridge Robert
1917
Ramsbottom Lancashire
0904099 Bridge Robert
1926
Ramsbottom Lancashire
0512028 Bridge Thomas
1827
Bury Lancashire
0506011 Bridge William
1847
Ashford Kent
0508093 Bridges Alexander Henry
1872
Croydon, Near Surrey
0506021 Bridges David
1760
Headley Surrey
0807023 Bridges John
1813
Bitton Gloucestershire
0506022 Bridges Thomas
1760
Headley Surrey
0508105 Briggs Edward
1885
Longton Lancashire
0411010 Briggs George
1870
York Yorkshire
0508105 Briggs Henry Dawson
1885
Longton Lancashire
0411012 Briggs Sarah
1791
Wath on Dearn Yorkshire
0504300 Briggs Thomas
1818
Cottam Nottinghamshire
0602017 Bright Thomas
1851
Weston under Penyard Herefordshire
0505113 Brightwen John
1820
Great Yarmouth Norfolk
0512041 Brind William
1862
Lyddington Wiltshire
0504251 Brindley John
1920
Manchester Lancashire
0504249 Brindley John
1921
Blackpool Lancashire
0508092 Brindley Thomas
1829
Wolstanton Staffordshire
0504287 Bringloe Capel
1787
Ellingham Hall Norfolk
0506029 Bringloe Thomas
1787
Shipdham Norfolk
0506028 Bringloe Thomas
1787
Shipdham Norfolk
0412081 Britt Martha
1869
Poynings Sussex
0412081 Britt Sarah
1869
Hurstpierpoint Sussex
0412081 Britt Thomas
1869
Hurstpierpoint Sussex
0603006 Brittain Eliza
1909
Walsall Staffordshire
0603006 Brittain Joseph
1890
Walsall Staffordshire
0904020 Broadbent James
1909
Manchester Lancashire
0502035 Broadhead Sarah
1768
Barnsley Yorkshire
0502036 Broadhead Sarah
1793
Tyers Hill, Darfield Yorkshire
0505108 Broadhurst John
1742
Winckle Cheshire
0511016 Broadrick George
1824
Finningley Park Yorkshire
0502115 Brock Thomas
1785
Chester Cheshire
0504273 Brocklesby Brady
1860
Easthorpe Leicestershire
0504275 Brocklesby Brady
1864
Easthorpe Leicestershire
0504274 Brocklesby Brady
1864
Billingborough Lincolnshire
0509014 Brocklesby David
1806
South Killingholme Lincolnshire
0506004 Brocklesby Mary Ann
1857
Scawsby Lincolnshire
0504273 Brocklesby Mary Ann
1860
Bigley Lincolnshire
0501111 Brocklesby Richard
1805
South Killingholme Lincolnshire
0509014 Brocklesby Richard
1806
South Killingholme Lincolnshire
0901001 Brockley (d) William
1919
Clapham Common Surrey
0411052 Broke Horace
1885
Lincolns Inn Middlesex
0903003 Bromet John Addinell
1859
Tadcaster Yorkshire
0807016 Bromhead Samuel
1838
Bristol Gloucestershire
0506101 Bromilow Elizabeth
1897
Liverpool Lancashire
0503049 Bromley William
1824
Grays Inn Middlesex
0504075 Brook Richard
1879
Bradford Yorkshire
0710056 Brooke Elizabeth
1865
Manchester Lancashire
0411063 Brooke Henry William
1918
Kensington London
0504287 Brooke Jane
1787
Norwich Norfolk
0710056 Brooke John
1865
Manchester Lancashire
0504160 Brooke Joshua Ingham
1899
Halifax Yorkshire
0504287 Brooke Sarah
1787
Norwich Norfolk
0506055 Brooke Thomas
1812
Codwall Staffordshire
0509012 Brooke William
1830
Kenninghall Norfolk
0412074 Brooker Henry
1784
Brighton Sussex
0411039 Brooker Henry
1812
Brighton Sussex
0501061 Brookes William Cooper
1905
Norwich Norfolk
0502011 Brooks James Marshall
1897
Tarporley Cheshire
0502011 Brooks John
1897
Oxendean Duns Scotland
0507057 Brooks Ralph
1891
Formby Lancashire
0704007 Brooks Samuel
1826
Salehouse Norfolk
0502012 Brooks Samuel
1854
Manchester Lancashire
0504276 Broome William
1857
Blandford Square Middlesex
0503040 Brotchie George Herbert Bedford
1908
Kilbur West Middlesex
0501094 Brough Joshua
1867
Leek Staffordshire
0503012 Brough Thomas
1837
Biddulph Staffordshire
0507053 Brough William Spooner
1889
Leek Staffordshire
0510044 Brown Eliza
1921
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0804020 Brown Francis
1885
Burslem Staffordshire
0505085 Brown Frank Herbert
1925
Hazel Grove Cheshire
0505086 Brown Frank Herbert Harry
1925
Hyde Cheshire
0710091 Brown Henry
1853
Bradford Yorkshire
0804012 Brown John
1885
Pelsall Staffordshire
0804020 Brown John
1885
Pelsall Staffordshire
0501122 Brown John Bower
1872
Handsworth Yorkshire
0504295 Brown Joseph
1883
Hastings Sussex
0505101 Brown Margaret
1821
Cheadle Bulkeley Cheshire
0702005 Brown Samuel
1826
Appledore Kent
0510044 Brown Thomas Henry
1921
Kingston upon Hull Yorkshire
0507008 Brown William
1847
Normanby Lincolnshire
0804004 Brown William
1852
Dawley Shropshire
0804020 Brown (d) William
1885
Dawley Green Shropshire
0904112 Brown Jnr William Brown
1926
Upholland Lancashire
0505112 Browne Charles
1821
Lowestoft Suffolk
0701023 Browne Edward
1841
Ashwelthorpe Norfolk
0904132 Browne Harry
1801
Diss Norfolk
0504287 Browne John
1787
Ludham Norfolk
0602031 Browne John
1803
Whitchurch Herefordshire
0504079 Browne Joseph
1830
Walford Herefordshire
0602031 Browne Thomas
1803
Llangarrow Herefordshire
0611011 Browne Thomas Brame
1838
Lincolns Inn Fields Middlesex
0602031 Browne William
1803
Gancrew Herefordshire
0611011 Browne (d) Charles
1838
Lowestoft Suffolk
0804026 Brumby Catherine Sophia
1888
Albrighton Shropshire
0503015 Brunt George
1861
Hanley Staffordshire
0508012 Bruton Charles
1842
Chipping Sodbury Gloucestershire
0508012 Bruton John
1842
Chipping Sodbury Gloucestershire
0505026 Bryant Benjamin Frederick
1880
Plumstead Kent
0505027 Bryant Benjamin Frederick
1883
Plumstead Kent
0412114 Brydges Ann
1822
Tibberton Court Herefordshire
0412114 Brydges Catherine
1822
- -
0412114 Brydges Francis William Thomas
1822
Tibberton Court Herefordshire
0904151 Bryson John
1913
Sharvogues Ireland
0711002 Buckingham Joseph
1896
Spennymoor Durham County
0508101 Buckingham William
1837
Kingsnympton Devon
0505015 Buckland Thomas
1865
Windsor Berkshire
0904058 Buckley George Kidd
1915
Preston Lancashire
0412022 Buckley James
1896
Derby Derbyshire
0506118 Buckley Robert
1881
Accrington Lancashire
0511001 Buckley Sarah
1903
Lindley, Huddersfield Yorkshire
0506105 Buckley Thomas Carter
1898
Erith Kent
0507033 Buckmaster Stanley Owen
1903
Lincolns Inn London
0509034 Bucknell William
1877
Deptford Kent
0806015 Budd Richard
1883
Barnstaple Devon
0501028 Buddry Anthony
1802
Norwich Norfolk
0501031 Buddry Anthony
1815
Norwich Norfolk
0501033 Buddry Anthony
1815
Norwich Norfolk
0903019 Buffham John
1873
Frieston Lincolnshire
0903025 Buffham John
1874
Freiston Lincolnshire
0601012 Bufton John
1854
Portsea Hampshire
0601012 Bufton William
1854
Portsea Hampshire
0412132 Bulcock Sarah
1817
Colne Lancashire
0412132 Bulcock Thomas
1817
Colne Lancashire
0411003 Bulcock Thomas
1842
Blackburn Lancashire
0704056 Bull James
1804
Melksham Wiltshire
0704039 Bull James
1806
Melksham Wiltshire
0512055 Bull James
1853
Brighton Sussex
0506057 Bull John
1814
Stewkley Buckinghamshire
0704057 Bull Samuel Knill
1897
Nayland Suffolk
0902013 Bull (d) John
1836
Stewkley Buckinghamshire
0904036 Bullock William
1893
Glossop Derbyshire
0904046 Bullock William
1921
New Mills Derbyshire
0411005 Bullough Adam
1859
Blackburn Lancashire
0507022 Bulmer John
1878
Rotherhithe Surrey
0501063 Bulwer Mary Ann
1853
Aylsham Norfolk
0412055 Bumstead Ada
1911
Highgate Middlesex
0412055 Bumstead Lizzie
1911
Highgate Middlesex
0412055 Bumstead Lydia Anne
1911
Highgate Middlesex
0412055 Bumstead William
1911
Highgate Middlesex
0512093 Bun Thomas
1714
Northmundham Sussex
0903028 Bunn James Thomas
1913
Great Yarmouth Norfolk
0501109 Bunney Joseph
1749
Leicester Leicestershire
0502018 Bunstey Robert
1845
Birmingham Warwickshire
0412048 Burchall James
1839
Poynings Sussex
0411041 Burchell James
1858
Poynings Sussex
0411041 Burchell William
1866
Petworth Sussex
0508021 Burfoot Henry
1826
Inner Temple London
0512056 Burges Alfred
1883
Blackheath Kent
0512056 Burges Alfred
1883
Worthing Sussex
0504285 Burgess Charles
1773
Reading Berkshire
0501138 Burgess Peter
1843
Brenzett Kent
0504285 Burgess Sarah
1773
Reading Berkshire
0504285 Burgess Thomas
1773
Reading Berkshire
0501138 Burgess William
1843
Brenzett Kent
0902005 Burgin Arthur
1895
New Cross Surrey
0902005 Burgin Maud Mary
1895
New Cross Surrey
0412050 Burgoine John Storey
1881
Townstal Devon
0511024 Burley Mary
1793
Lympsfield Surrey
0601011 Burnell Joseph
1877
Rugeley Staffordshire
0411063 Burnett Dorothy Gladys
1918
Croydon Surrey
0411063 Burnett Gertrude Alice
1918
Croydon Surrey
0504078 Burns Joseph
1836
Sunderland Durham County
0611001 Burr George
1893
Keighley Yorkshire
0701007 Burroughs Thomas
1879
Rusholme Lancashire
0501134 Burrow Thomas
1798
Ottery St Mary Devon
0412041 Burrows Charles Joseph
1898
Chelsea Middlesex
0505070 Burrows Joseph Richard
1920
St Catherines Park London
0505071 Burrows Joseph Richard
1920
St Catherines Park London
0506098 Burry Emily Pullen
1893
Sompting Sussex
0506098 Burry Horace John Pullen
1893
Sompting Sussex
0507021 Burtlett John Johnson
1847
Brixton Surrey
0511011 Burton Frank
1833
Isle of Thanet Kent
0501061 Burton Gent
1877
Norwich Norfolk
0504291 Burton John
1859
Lowestoft Suffolk
0602015 Burton Richard
1873
Rothley Leicestershire
0511008 Busbridge Walter
1868
Plumstead Kent
0806010 Bush Henry
1824
Clifton Gloucestershire
0512061 Bushby Frank
1880
Heene, Worthing Sussex
0502073 Bushby George
1861
Goring Manor of Sussex
0502073 Bushby Levi
1861
Goring Manor of Sussex
0411058 Buston Roger
1856
Buston Northumberland
0510017 Butcher Alfred
1880
Peckham Surrey
0809011 Butcher Sophia
1873
Ippollitts Hertfordshire
0602026 Butler Elizabeth
1835
Worcester Worcestershire
0710100 Butler George Meacher
1874
New Windsor Berkshire
0501101 Butler John
1894
Brighton Sussex
0507005 Butler Richard
1799
Bishopwearmouth Durham County
0602026 Butler William
1835
Worcester Worcestershire
0512034 Butt Edward
1828
Ledbury Herefordshire
0502052 Butt George Malleson
1913
Littlehampton Sussex
0502052 Butt George Weller
1913
Littlehampton Sussex
0502052 Butt Herbert Arthur
1913
Littlehampton Sussex
0501107 Butt William
1830
Ledbury Herefordshire
0506003 Butt William
1830
Ledbury Herefordshire
0602014 Butt William
1836
Ledbury Herefordshire
0504122 Butterfield Elizabeth
1864
Laycock, Keighley Yorkshire
0904125 Butterfield Mary
1864
Keighley Yorkshire
0412057 Butters Abraham
1892
Gnosall Staffordshire
0904013 Butterworth Ephraim
1916
Bury Lancashire
0704014 Button Henry
1805
Blo Norton Norfolk
0704016 Buxton Edward North
1853
Cromer Norfolk
0504209 Buxton George
1920
Clay Cross Derbyshire
0506074 Buxton Henry
1857
Manchester Lancashire
0505103 Byatt Frances
1852
Alton Staffordshire
0505103 Byatt William
1852
Alton Staffordshire
0505056 Byram Harold Bramley
1913
Saddleworth Greenfield Yorkshire
0509075 Byrne Mary Frances
1837
Heavitree Devon
0411006 Byrnie Elizabeth
1806
Blackburn Lancashire
0412029 Byron William
1811
Liverpool Lancashire
0412133 Byron William
1811
Liverpool Lancashire

Surname index of the FamilyChest database of historic indentures and other legal documents of interest for family history and local history